RESULTS – CYPRESS XC RELAYS

0

2017 Cypress XC Relay Results

 

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Tom Kennedy, Tom Kennedy

Cypress XC Relay – 8/12/2017 10:27:58 AM
Spring Creek Park, Tomball, TX

Varsity Boys Four Mile Relay
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Vasquez Colvin Katy 19:33.1 1
2 ElBanna Saenz Cinco Ranch 19:34.4 2
3 Livingston AdamesD Morton Ranch 19:35.5 3
4 Cavazos Myers Klein 19:55.2 4
5 Garcia Della Fiora Klein 19:56.0 5
6 Turman De La Garza Cypress Ranch 20:07.2 6
7 Orozco Acopa Katy 20:15.1 7
8 Fay Steed Morton Ranch 20:16.2 8
9 Jones MartinezB North Shore 20:22.8 9
10 GonzalezJ Aguilar North Shore 20:23.8 10
11 Clayton Portillo North Shore 20:25.1 11
12 Diaz Puckett Cinco Ranch 20:30.4 12
13 Garay Boneza Langham Creek 20:56.2 13
14 Armenta Theriot Barbers Hill 21:02.3 14
15 Parra Turner Morton Ranch 21:13.6 15
16 Butler Simmons Klein 21:14.7 16
17 Garcia Fedor Cypress Ranch 21:15.7 17
18 Gambrell Nelson Bridgeland 21:16.1
19 Warring Noldin Langham Creek 21:22.3 18
20 LermaD Cantu North Shore 21:24.8 19
21 Gershmel Ferrell Barbers Hill 21:26.7 20
22 Taborda Norman Cinco Ranch 21:43.1 21
23 Flusche Gardner Cinco Ranch 21:45.6 22
24 Venegas Knippers Cypress Ranch 21:58.9 23
25 Rios Dyson Westside 22:02.4 24
26 Thurman Koch Katy 22:15.2 25
27 Washington NguyenP Jersey Village 22:23.1 26
28 Palla Campbell Bridgeland 22:27.9
29 Vizcaino Martinez Langham Creek 22:33.8 27
30 Porter Rodriguez Cypress Ranch 22:37.9 28
31 Gonzales Salazar Barbers Hill 22:47.7 29
32 HernandezM Herrera Morton Ranch 22:59.6 30
33 Esquivel Hill Westside 23:34.8 31
34 Rodriguez NguyenA Jersey Village 23:57.8 32
35 Thomas Streit Westside 24:13.7 33
36 Castellanos Page Jersey Village 24:16.4 34
37 Miranda Moreno Langham Creek 24:17.0 35
38 Bonilla Sanchez Cypress Lakes 24:35.5
39 Moore Pulliam Cypress Lakes 24:56.6
40 Lopez Docherty Jersey Village 27:49.5 36

 

Varsity Boys Four Mile Relay Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Total Average 1-3 Split
=================================================================
1 Morton Ranch 1:01:06 20:22 1:39
2 Klein 1:01:06 20:22 1:20
3 North Shore 1:01:12 20:24 3
4 Cinco Ranch 1:01:48 20:36 2:09
5 Katy 1:02:04 20:42 2:43
6 Cypress Ranch 1:03:22 21:08 1:52
7 Langham Creek 1:04:53 21:38 1:38
8 Barbers Hill 1:05:17 21:46 1:46
9 Westside 1:09:51 23:17 2:12
10 Jersey Village 1:10:38 23:33 1:54

 

Varsity Girls Four Mile Relay
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Iademarco Davison The Woodlands 23:25.1 1
2 DaBarriere DiBarriere Morton Ranch 23:27.5 2
3 Hopper Kappel Cinco Ranch 23:35.4 3
4 Witham Ortiz Katy 23:44.3 4
5 Mason Reyna Bridgeland 24:00.1
6 Shanahan Laner The Woodlands 24:00.9 5
7 Wright McCabe The Woodlands 24:13.1 6
8 Pittenger Sharer The Woodlands 24:19.9 7
9 Anderson Smith Katy 24:38.3 8
10 Pickett Moursy Klein 24:45.0 9
11 DeAlba Bond The Woodlands 24:51.7 10
12 Blackwell May The Woodlands 25:05.5
13 Garcia HerreraJe North Shore 25:10.9 11
14 Hogan Hubler Cypress Ranch 25:17.2 12
15 McGuire Soliz-Sikes Klein 25:38.8 13
16 Najjar Vera Cinco Ranch 25:45.2 14
17 Chavez Reyes Morton Ranch 25:46.6 15
18 Edwards Domino The Woodlands 25:47.3
19 Tough Clanton The Woodlands 25:47.9
20 Vega Macawili North Shore 25:52.0 16
21 Fierros McEntyre Katy 25:59.3 17
22 Schofield Sauer Klein 26:04.4 18
23 Frenzel ZapalacK The Woodlands 26:05.7
24 Shelenhamer Truong Cy-Fair 26:06.2
25 Taylor Hein Cypress Ranch 26:11.5 19
26 Jose Davis The Woodlands 26:22.6
27 ZajicekE Rancour Klein 26:30.2 20
28 Gonzales Dao Langham Creek 26:34.9 21
29 Faria Prahl The Woodlands 26:35.7
30 Castro Sky-Eagle Jersey Village 26:58.7
31 Williams Rauch Bridgeland 27:03.4
32 Stone Kroken The Woodlands 27:04.4
33 Dasher Pratt Cinco Ranch 27:17.0 22
34 Gilmour Valdez Jersey Village 27:20.3
35 Assaf Rodriguez Langham Creek 27:22.2 23
36 Rodgriguez Cross Cypress Lakes 27:24.0 24
37 Turner Skinner North Shore 28:28.6 25
38 Kosley Weekes Cypress Ranch 28:34.8 26
39 Bailly Wentworth Langham Creek 28:37.5 27
40 Quintanilla Gallegos Morton Ranch 28:47.9 28
41 Ramirez Pulliam Cypress Lakes 29:03.4 29
42 Miller Story Cy-Fair 29:08.0
43 Gomez Calderon Cypress Ranch 29:17.5 30
44 Oliveaux Aliva Cypress Ranch 29:30.3 31
45 Armstrong Miller Langham Creek 31:10.6 32
46 De Anda Sandoval Cypress Lakes 31:25.3 33
47 Ibarra JimenezE Cypress Lakes 32:27.4 34
48 Vazquez Gonzalez Cypress Lakes 32:57.4 35

 

Varsity Girls Four Mile Relay Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Total Average 1-3 Split
=================================================================
1 The Woodlands 1:11:39 23:53 49
2 Katy 1:14:22 24:48 2:15
3 Klein 1:16:29 25:30 1:20
4 Cinco Ranch 1:16:38 25:33 3:42
5 Morton Ranch 1:18:02 26:01 5:21
6 North Shore 1:19:32 26:31 3:18
7 Cypress Ranch 1:20:04 26:42 3:18
8 Langham Creek 1:22:35 27:32 2:03
9 Cypress Lakes 1:27:53 29:18 4:02

 

JV Boys Four Mile Relay
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Posada Summey Klein 21:10.9 1
2 Parodi Yerrow Katy 21:45.9 2
3 Cabrera Devany Katy 21:55.4 3
4 Cantu Diaz Bridgeland 21:59.8 4
5 Solis MartinezAnt North Shore 22:23.3 5
6 Gonzalez Yalamanchili Bridgeland 22:27.5 6
7 Aguirre EsquivelA Waller 22:29.2 7
8 Davis Nava Katy 22:30.3 8
9 Juarez MacPherson Klein 22:33.7 9
10 Trujillo Serna Morton Ranch 22:34.0
11 Kennedy Wood Katy 22:58.7 10
12 Shilanski Mackey Cinco Ranch 23:08.1 11
13 Hamby Figeroua Barbers Hill 23:10.7 12
14 Alaniz HernandezA Morton Ranch 23:28.3
15 Torres Tallant Cypress Ranch 23:29.9 13
16 Morgan Bayliss Cinco Ranch 23:35.0 14
17 Mejolagbe Jimenez Paetow 23:43.8
18 Sauceda Hyba Langham Creek 23:45.9
19 Grosch Owens Bridgeland 23:55.8 15
20 Mathis Korenek Barbers Hill 23:57.0 16
21 Klein Smith Cinco Ranch 24:08.5 17
22 McKissonM Cleveland Katy 24:11.3 18
23 McKissonJ Salas Katy 24:13.4
24 Galarza Cox Cinco Ranch 24:15.5 19
25 Gambrell McAfooseM Cypress Ranch 24:22.8 20
26 Oviedo HernandezD Waller 24:29.9 21
27 Hughes Falletta Bridgeland 24:32.7 22
28 Moursy Miller Klein 24:37.8 23
29 Garcia Rangel Barbers Hill 24:43.3 24
30 Wu Kallus Cypress Ranch 24:44.7 25
31 Escobedo Ruiz North Shore 24:45.5 26
32 Alvarado Blake Langham Creek 24:46.2
33 Casillas Lee Bridgeland 24:50.4 27
34 GonzalezG Sanchez North Shore 24:59.2 28
35 LermaB Rice North Shore 25:06.5 29
36 Kilkowski Martin Bridgeland 25:17.9
37 Paton DeWaele Cinco Ranch 25:31.2 30
38 Tran Smith Katy 25:54.1
39 Malone Nichols Barbers Hill 25:56.4 31
40 Wilbanks Ulicnik Bridgeland 25:56.9
41 Knudsen Arrington Cinco Ranch 26:07.8
42 BryantM Okamoto Cinco Ranch 26:29.0
43 MartinezAng Romero North Shore 26:30.1 32
44 ??? ??? Cypress Ranch 26:46.4 33
45 Marin Pedraza North Shore 26:59.2
46 McAfooseD Parkerton Cypress Ranch 27:04.8 34
47 Cardenas HernandezC Waller 27:07.6 35
48 Marin Millan Cypress Lakes 27:21.5 36
49 Gonzalez Dowell Waller 27:26.6 37
50 Duarte Lopez Cypress Lakes 27:35.3 38
51 Pencarinha Smith Bridgeland 27:50.0
52 Forero Betancur Paetow 28:45.8
53 Ngo Loera Cypress Lakes 29:01.1 39
54 Campos Quezada Cypress Lakes 29:33.7 40

 

JV Boys Four Mile Relay Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Total Average 1-3 Split
=================================================================
1 Katy 1:06:12 22:04 45
2 Klein 1:08:23 22:48 3:27
3 Bridgeland 1:08:23 22:48 1:57
4 Cinco Ranch 1:10:52 23:38 1:01
5 Barbers Hill 1:11:51 23:57 1:33
6 North Shore 1:12:08 24:03 2:36
7 Cypress Ranch 1:12:38 24:13 1:15
8 Waller 1:14:07 24:43 4:39
9 Cypress Lakes 1:23:58 28:00 1:40

 

JV Girls Two Mile Relay
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Canfield Myers Klein 12:31.1 1
2 Herra Ellefson The Woodlands 12:34.0 2
3 Winningham Gavin The Woodlands 12:35.0 3
4 Vallejo Whitson The Woodlands 12:36.2 4
5 Christian Cruz Katy 12:51.2 5
6 House Wilder Katy 12:52.2 6
7 Divirgilio Lake Bridgeland 12:55.0 7
8 Parrish Brient Katy 12:56.7 8
9 MillerH Green The Woodlands 13:01.2 9
10 Waida MillerT The Woodlands 13:06.2 10
11 Lemos Young Katy 13:08.0 11
12 Incavo Vance The Woodlands 13:11.5
13 Lucas Fusco The Woodlands 13:12.8
14 Saenz Brown The Woodlands 13:14.6
15 Schofield Sauer Klein 13:19.4 12
16 Nelson Lange The Woodlands 13:21.4
17 McDaniel Corser Cinco Ranch 13:22.0 13
18 Garza Krukewitt Katy 13:23.3 14
19 Hamoy Romero Cinco Ranch 13:25.5 15
20 Rodriguez Grigg Klein 13:29.3 16
21 Smith Ullrich Katy 13:31.4
22 Devlin Quoyeser The Woodlands 13:46.0
23 Ellis Noack Cypress Ranch 13:51.3 17
24 Ripperger Twomey Katy 13:52.9
25 Huffman Gutierrez North Shore 13:57.4 18
26 Graham Einarsson Katy 14:00.2
27 Torrez Guest Bridgeland 14:00.9 19
28 Weyand Costigan Bridgeland 14:01.5 20
29 Donda Soze The Woodlands 14:02.0
30 Connors Chen Cinco Ranch 14:02.6 21
31 Falast Wood The Woodlands 14:04.2
32 Garza ZajicekM Klein 14:06.6 22
33 Hernandez Martinez North Shore 14:20.0 23
34 Fay Villatoro Morton Ranch 14:22.2
35 Castillo Palucho Paetow 14:23.5
36 Lezama Davis Jersey Village 14:31.3
37 Beaumier Nason Cy-Fair 14:38.3 24
38 Alfaro JetterK Cy-Fair 14:52.0 25
39 Castruita Flores Langham Creek 14:54.9
40 Lockett Kraase Bridgeland 14:56.8 26
41 Ambros Gomez de Paz Jersey Village 14:59.5
42 Nichols Bonzon The Woodlands 15:11.1
43 Bugos Garcia Cy-Fair 15:13.0 27
44 Mendoza Mendez Langham Creek 15:14.3
45 Gasca Garmendez Cypress Lakes 15:17.1 28
46 Cruz Marquez North Shore 15:22.8 29
47 Ospina Orlowsky Cinco Ranch 15:36.8 30
48 Garcia Qureshi Morton Ranch 15:38.4
49 Flores Figueroa Cypress Lakes 15:47.5 31
50 Engleman Limon Cypress Ranch 15:49.4 32
51 Cumby Victor Cypress Lakes 15:54.4 33
52 Velazco Rios Cypress Lakes 15:58.5 34
53 Guevara Kaur Cy-Fair 16:02.9 35
54 Detgen Klatt Cinco Ranch 16:09.9 36
55 Salinas Bytton Cypress Ranch 16:20.6 37
56 JimenezR Amaya Cypress Lakes 16:31.8 38
57 Cruz Caldas Cypress Lakes 17:17.5
58 Valencia HerreraJa North Shore 17:21.8 39
59 GuardadoS GuardadoE Cypress Lakes 20:23.4
60 Warren Avila Paetow 22:30.3

 

JV Girls Two Mile Relay Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Total Average 1-3 Split
=================================================================
1 The Woodlands 37:46 12:36 3
2 Katy 38:40 12:54 6
3 Klein 39:20 13:07 59
4 Cinco Ranch 40:50 13:37 41
5 Bridgeland 40:58 13:40 1:07
6 North Shore 43:41 14:34 1:26
7 Cy-Fair 44:44 14:55 35
8 Cypress Ranch 46:02 15:21 2:30
9 Cypress Lakes 46:59 15:40 38

 

Freshmen Boys Two Mile Relay
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rodriguez Rohrman Waller 10:52.0
2 Durham Rovira Langham Creek 10:54.2 1
3 Rychlik Flash Klein 11:15.3
4 Arndt McGarity Cypress Ranch 11:16.1
5 Huato Puac Langham Creek 11:32.6 2
6 EsquivelO Vega Waller 12:02.4
7 Crawford BryantD Cinco Ranch 12:02.8
8 Gueverra Joel Katy 12:29.7
9 Garcia Azuara North Shore 13:41.6
10 Hope Yoon Langham Creek 13:57.5 3
11 Kelleher Phillips Katy 14:39.6
12 Waters Mejia Bridgeland 14:42.3
13 Trejo Pagel Barbers Hill 14:43.7
14 Farish Zadrapa Barbers Hill 22:29.0

 

Freshmen Boys Two Mile Relay Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Total Average 1-3 Split
=================================================================
1 Langham Creek 36:25 12:09 3:04

2017 Cypress XC Relay Results

Share.

About Author

I started the website as a Senior in College at Texas Tech in 1999. I have been covering Texas for 16 years. I also was the head coach at Concordia University for 14 years. I love the sport and the people involved.