RESULTS – Jesuit Sheaner Meet

0
Licensed to Jesuit College Prep School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2017 05:56 PM
          53rd Annual Jesuit Sheaner Relays - 3/24/2017 to 3/25/2017           
                                 Dallas Jesuit                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Simmons, Kelcie           11 Leonard                  11.92q 
  2 Giles, Ja'leesa           12 Legacy                   12.25q 
  3 Edwards, Cecily           12 Plano West               12.38q 
  4 Blackshire, Taylor        12 Horn                     12.52q 
  5 Washington, Anayah        11 Wylie High               12.68  
  6 Ricks, Peyton             12 Hebron                   12.72  
  7 Lewis, Karrington         12 Melissa                  12.78  
  8 O'Neal, Destiny           10 DeSoto                   12.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Harris, Kaylor            12 Horn                     12.21q 
  2 Brown, Alexis             10 Kennedale                12.35q 
  3 Laye, Jada                10 DeSoto                   12.55q 
  4 Gridiron, Alyssa          12 Frisco Herit             12.58q 
  5 Shumaker, Jazmyn          12 Cedar Hill               12.71  
  6 Rowe, Kelly               11 Lake Ridge               12.78  
  7 Coutee-mccullum, Justice  10 Hockaday                 13.11  
  8 Blue, Sydneigh            12 Cedar Hill               13.35  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Harris, Kaylor            12 Horn                     11.51   10   
  2 Simmons, Kelcie           11 Leonard                  11.59    8   
  3 Giles, Ja'leesa           12 Legacy                   11.71    6   
  4 Brown, Alexis             10 Kennedale                11.77    4   
  5 Blackshire, Taylor        12 Horn                     12.00    2   
  6 Edwards, Cecily           12 Plano West               12.03    1   
  7 Gridiron, Alyssa          12 Frisco Herit             12.12  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Brown, Alexis             10 Kennedale                24.81q 
  2 Burks-Magee, Morgan       12 Heath                    24.84q 
  3 Effiong, Rosaline         10 DeSoto                   24.92q 
  4 Lewis, Karrington         12 Melissa                  25.84  
  5 Bell, Meghan              12 Lake Highlands           26.20  
  6 Williams, Jarina          10 Martin                   26.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Simmons, Kelcie           11 Leonard                  24.29q 
  2 Holmes, Alia              12 Cedar Hill               24.91q 
  3 Edwards, Cecily           12 Plano West               25.04q 
  4 Simmons, Natalie          11 Leonard                  25.12q 
  5 Washington, Anayah        11 Wylie High               25.47q 
  6 Moore, Deja               12 Longview                 25.64  
  7 Bolomboy, Annette         12 Keller Centr             26.01  
 -- Davis, Bryah              10 Cedar Hill                  DQ   ran out of lane
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Simmons, Kelcie           11 Leonard                  24.11   10   
  2 Holmes, Alia              12 Cedar Hill               24.16    8   
  3 Effiong, Rosaline         10 DeSoto                   24.30    6   
  4 Brown, Alexis             10 Kennedale                24.59    4   
  5 Burks-Magee, Morgan       12 Heath                    24.76    2   
  6 Washington, Anayah        11 Wylie High               25.05    1   
  7 Edwards, Cecily           12 Plano West               25.18  
  8 Simmons, Natalie          11 Leonard                  25.20  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ali, Kalaya               10 Boyd                     56.02q 
  2 Murphy, Bryannia          10 DeSoto                   56.78q 
  3 Ford, Ariel               11 Lake Ridge               56.99q 
  4 Bolomboy, Annette         12 Keller Centr             57.31q 
  5 Iwuamadi, Chika           11 Rockwall                 57.42q 
  6 Gilchrist, Brianna        11 Keller                   58.25  
  7 Giles, Ja'leesa           12 Legacy                   58.33  
  8 Williams, Jarina          10 Martin                   59.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Burks-Magee, Morgan       12 Heath                    56.44q 
  2 Dixon, Nicolette          12 Boyd                     56.93q 
  3 Wash, Cierra               9 DeSoto                   57.59q 
  4 Moore, Jalese             11 DeSoto                   58.12  
  5 Jackson, Letaija          10 Horn                     59.10  
  6 Asiedu, Lauryn            12 Vista Ridge              59.95  
  7 Gray, Gill                12 Melissa                1:00.35  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Burks-Magee, Morgan       12 Heath                    54.84   10   
  2 Murphy, Bryannia          10 DeSoto                   55.42    8   
  3 Ali, Kalaya               10 Boyd                     55.88    6   
  4 Dixon, Nicolette          12 Boyd                     56.48    4   
  5 Wash, Cierra               9 DeSoto                   56.53    2   
  6 Ford, Ariel               11 Lake Ridge               56.56    1   
  7 Bolomboy, Annette         12 Keller Centr             56.95  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rourke, Megan             12 Lake Travis            2:11.11   10   
  2 Kabongo, Nissi            10 Frisco Liber           2:13.24    8   
  3 Duhart, Alyssa            10 Frisco Herit           2:13.28    6   
  4 Carroll, Monica           12 DeSoto                 2:15.71    4   
  5 Van Camp, Isabel          10 Keller                 2:16.77    2   
  6 Collins, Liah             10 Rockwall               2:16.82    1   
  7 Asiedu, Lauryn            12 Vista Ridge            2:18.63  
  8 Hayes, Taylor             12 Lake Ridge             2:18.65  
  9 Pettigrew, Hannah         12 Hebron                 2:19.88  
 10 Vu, Jaylene               12 Lake Travis            2:19.93  
 11 Neal, Mary                12 Tyler Lee              2:21.27  
 12 Tracht, Catherine         11 Southlake Carrol       2:22.29  
 13 Leach, Ruth               12 Whitesboro             2:22.72  
 14 Moran, Raye               12 Anna                   2:23.01  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run  Elite 1600m Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santoro, Abbey            11 Keller                 5:00.99   10   
  2 Mortimer, Gillian         12 Southlake Carrol       5:03.64    8   
  3 Boushelle, Rebecca        11 Fayetteville           5:04.01    6   
  4 Hyde, Gracie              11 Lonoke High            5:04.94    4   
  5 Black, Julia              11 Keller                 5:05.55    2   
  6 Brown, Martha             11 Plano East             5:07.94    1   
  7 Holmes, Celia             11 Waco Live Oa           5:09.72  
  8 Bryant, Alison            11 Nolan Catholic         5:09.92  
  9 Edwards, Lauren           12 Grapevine              5:10.71  
 10 Riordan, Abby             11 Hebron                 5:11.73  
 11 Westbrook, Chanda         12 Eustace                5:13.39  
 12 Teuscher, Cassidy          9 Northwest Ne           5:14.92  
 13 Peeples, Ava              10 Lake Highlands         5:14.97  
 14 Smyth, Lindsey            10 Grapevine              5:17.93  
 15 Santamaria, Sofia         10 Southlake Carrol       5:19.12  
 16 Pettigrew, Hannah         12 Hebron                 5:22.85  
 17 Gaggini, Lauren           12 Plano West             5:23.06  
 18 Wilk, Eva                 11 Plano East             5:25.00  
 19 McCabe, Sarah             11 Southlake Carrol       5:25.77  
 20 Case, Amanda              12 Hebron                 5:42.67  
 -- Riera, Angie              11 Southlake Carrol      X5:31.02  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reneau, Elizabeth         11 Liberty Christia      10:55.12   10   
  2 White, Ali                12 Southlake Carrol      10:56.97    8   
  3 Edwards, Lauren           12 Grapevine             11:01.57    6   
  4 Santoro, Abbey            11 Keller                11:05.96    4   
  5 Black, Julia              11 Keller                11:11.67    2   
  6 McIntyre, Carrie          12 Houston Awty          11:12.50    1   
  7 Riordan, Abby             11 Hebron                11:16.39  
  8 Fazel, Aaliya             10 Hebron                11:19.59  
  9 Holmes, Celia             11 Waco Live Oa          11:26.90  
 10 Smyth, Lindsey            10 Grapevine             11:28.58  
 11 Ness, Kaiti                9 Greenhill             11:29.19  
 12 Westbrook, Chanda         12 Eustace               11:29.95  
 13 Garcia, Emily              9 Alvarado              11:34.97  
 14 Lopez, Arianna            12 Southlake Carrol      11:39.27  
 15 Peeples, Ava              10 Lake Highlands        11:43.05  
 16 Reynolds, Sydney           9 Valley View           11:43.85  
 17 Acosta, Madison           10 The Colony            11:46.76  
 18 Taylor, Ariana             9 Martin                11:50.78  
 19 Bryant, Alison            11 Nolan Catholic        12:01.82  
 20 Niedrauer, Sarah           9 Tyler Lee             12:17.50  
 21 Case, Amanda              12 Hebron                12:22.52  
 -- Santamaria, Sofia         10 Southlake Carrol     X11:19.87  
 -- Reppeto, Kate              9 Southlake Carrol     X11:40.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Coutee-mccullum, Justice  10 Hockaday                 14.70q 
  2 Bradley, Antoinette       11 DeSoto                   14.76q 
  3 Choice, Lyric             12 Horn                     15.41q 
  4 Williams, Kai'la          12 DeSoto                   15.75q 
  5 Alexander, Riley          10 Martin                   15.95  
  6 Johnson, Sharone'         12 Plano West               16.44  
  7 Martin, Cara              10 Northwest Ne             16.92  
  8 Sawyers, Tahja            11 Hebron                   17.01  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Harris, Kaylor            12 Horn                     14.25q 
  2 Miller, Alyssa            11 Boyd                     14.98q 
  3 Watkins, Destinie         11 DeSoto                   15.24q 
  4 Pannell, Jaycee           12 Godley                   15.25q 
  5 Shannon, Montasia         11 Mesquite                 16.08  
  6 Winterkamp, Olivia        12 Hebron                   16.72  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Harris, Kaylor            12 Horn                     13.77   10   
  2 Miller, Alyssa            11 Boyd                     14.52    8   
  3 Coutee-mccullum, Justice  10 Hockaday                 14.60    5   
  3 Bradley, Antoinette       11 DeSoto                   14.60    5   
  5 Watkins, Destinie         11 DeSoto                   15.05    2   
  6 Pannell, Jaycee           12 Godley                   15.15    1   
  7 Choice, Lyric             12 Horn                     15.20  
  8 Williams, Kai'la          12 DeSoto                   15.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeter, Destini             9 Wylie East               44.80q 
  2 Dansby, Jasmine           12 McKinney                 46.37q 
  3 Watkins, Destinie         11 DeSoto                   46.84q 
  4 Halbert, Katherine        11 Keller                   47.28  
  5 Williams, Kai'la          12 DeSoto                   47.38  
  6 Pannell, Jaycee           12 Godley                   47.78  
  7 Musakasa, Althea          12 Plano West               47.93  
  8 Alexander, Riley          10 Martin                   48.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Sharone'         12 Plano West               44.31q 
  2 Bradley, Antoinette       11 DeSoto                   44.33q 
  3 Miller, Alyssa            11 Boyd                     45.24q 
  4 Choice, Lyric             12 Horn                     45.49q 
  5 Shepherd, Brooke          11 Frisco Herit             46.37q 
  6 Winterkamp, Olivia        12 Hebron                   49.33  
  7 Tell, Destini             11 Martin                   49.95  
  8 Sawyers, Tahja            11 Hebron                   50.49  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Johnson, Sharone'         12 Plano West               43.20   10   
  2 Choice, Lyric             12 Horn                     43.85    8   
  3 Bradley, Antoinette       11 DeSoto                   44.54    6   
  4 Jeter, Destini             9 Wylie East               45.77    4   
  5 Shepherd, Brooke          11 Frisco Herit             46.03    2   
  6 Watkins, Destinie         11 DeSoto                   46.44    1   
  7 Dansby, Jasmine           12 McKinney                 46.57  
  8 Miller, Alyssa            11 Boyd                     46.69  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                           45.81   20   
     1) Murphy, Bryannia 10             2) Laye, Jada 10                  
     3) Wash, Cierra 9                  4) Effiong, Rosaline 10           
  2 Mesquite Horn  'A'                                    46.33   16   
     1) Blackshire, Taylor 12           2) Jackson, Letaija 10            
     3) Choice, Lyric 12                4) Harris, Kaylor 12              
  3 Cedar Hill  'A'                                       46.44   12   
     1) Blue, Sydneigh 12               2) Holmes, Alia 12                
     3) Bright, Messiah 11              4) Shumaker, Jazmyn 12            
  4 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                             46.56    8   
     1) Moore, Jasmine 10               2) Ford, Ariel 11                 
     3) Wright, Nyana 11                4) Rowe, Kelly 11                 
  5 Mesquite  'A'                                         47.35    4   
     1) Shannon, Montasia 11            2) Carr, Ariel 12                 
     3) Wheeler, Dazjah 11              4) Miles, Angel 12                
  6 Northwest Nelson  'A'                                 49.02    2   
     1) Brazzell, Madyson 10            2) Davidson, Aryianna 11          
     3) Frye, Shauntel 10               4) Smith, Rachel 11               
  7 Arlington Martin  'A'                                 49.39  
     1) Garrett, Sharbrenae 12          2) Williams, Jarina 10            
     3) Johnson, Dominique 12           4) Walker, Jadah 11               
 -- Frisco Heritage  'A'                                     DQ   ran out of lane
     1) Bunkley, Anaya 9                2) Jones, Peyton 11               
     3) Gibson, Jaidyn 11               4) Gridiron, Alyssa 12            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Girls
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mesquite  'A'                                       1:37.28   20   
     1) Vaughn, Adia 12                 2) Godfrey, Jennifer 10           
     3) Wheeler, Dazjah 11              4) Miles, Angel 12                
  2 DeSoto  'A'                                         1:38.22   16   
     1) O'Neal, Destiny 10              2) Armstrong, Taylor 10           
     3) Chamber, Beatrice 12            4) Laye, Jada 10                  
  3 Cedar Hill  'A'                                     1:40.05   12   
     1) Blue, Sydneigh 12               2) Bright, Messiah 11             
     3) Holmes, Alia 12                 4) Shumaker, Jazmyn 12            
  4 Longview  'A'                                       1:40.28    8   
     1) Mcclain, Jordan 9               2) Jackson, Deshante 12           
     3) Carr, Daijia 12                 4) Pierson, Victoria 12           
  5 Leonard  'A'                                        1:45.64    4   
     1) Ware, Shorty 11                 2) Watson, Bridget 11             
     3) Simmons, Natalie 11             4) Bennett, Jessi 11              
 -- Mesquite Horn  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Jackson, Letaija 10             2) Blackshire, Taylor 12          
     3) Dews, Ta'mia 10                 4) Harris, Kaylor 12              
 -- Wylie East  'A'                                          DQ   ran out of lane
     1) Crew, Katyleen 12               2) Dorethy, Madison 11            
     3) Jeter, Destini 9                4) Thomas, Laterrica 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                         3:43.45   20   
     1) Wash, Cierra 9                  2) Effiong, Rosaline 10           
     3) Moore, Jalese 11                4) Murphy, Bryannia 10            
  2 McKinney Boyd  'A'                                  3:46.14   16   
     1) Dixon, Nicolette 12             2) Ali, Kalaya 10                 
     3) Ollison, Christina 12           4) Bowen, Myah 12                 
  3 Longview  'A'                                       3:51.75   12   
     1) Gililand, Carrie 11             2) Rugley, Tyetiana 11            
     3) Carr, Daijia 12                 4) Pierson, Victoria 12           
  4 Frisco Heritage  'A'                                3:53.02    8   
     1) Gibson, Jaidyn 11               2) Jones, Peyton 11               
     3) Gibson, Jaidah 11               4) O'Dneal, Samaiya 10            
  5 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                           3:54.52    4   
     1) Ford, Ariel 11                  2) Brooks, Shelby 9               
     3) Johnson, Makaiya 11             4) Moore, Jasmine 10              
  6 Mesquite  'A'                                       4:05.36    2   
     1) Godfrey, Jennifer 10            2) Brown, Kaylen 12               
     3) Perez, Karen 12                 4) Vaughn, Adia 12                
 
Girls High Jump Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller, Alyssa            11 Boyd                   5-08.00   10   
  2 Hamilton, Princess        12 Roosevelt             J5-06.00    6   
  2 Kabongo, Nissi            10 Frisco Liber           5-06.00    8   
  4 Formichella, Mary         10 Frisco Liber           5-04.00    4   
  5 Walker, Jadah             11 Martin                J5-02.00  
  5 Purdom, Lauren            12 Whitesboro             5-02.00    2   
  5 Asberry, Kinara           12 Plano West            J5-02.00  
  5 Bright, Chisolm            9 Horn                  J5-02.00    1   
  5 Armstrong, Taylor         10 DeSoto                J5-02.00  
 10 Maryland, Iris            11 Southlake Carrol      J4-10.00  
 10 Omakor, Oghale            11 Cedar Hill             4-10.00  
 12 Whittaker, Destiny        12 Frisco Herit           4-08.00  
 -- Bennett, Regan               Horn                        NH  
 -- Bright, Messiah           11 Cedar Hill                  NH  
 -- Chambers, Morghan         11 Cedar Hill                  NH  
 -- Brown, Mesa               12 Plano East                  NH  
 -- Maxwell, Madi             10 Godley                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Megan         11 Parish Episcopal      11-06.00   10   
  1 Graves, Sarah             12 Rockwall             J11-06.00    8   
  3 Griffith, Alyssa          10 Celina               J11-00.00    4   
  3 Oberle, Nicole            12 Forney                11-00.00    6   
  5 Wills, Deja                  Rockwall              10-06.00    1.50
  5 Taylor, Chloe              9 Frisco Herit         J10-06.00  
  5 Winterkamp, Olivia        12 Hebron                10-06.00    1.50
  8 Vavra, Micaela               Rockwall              10-00.00  
 -- Ridgeway, Grace              Lovejoy                     NH  
 -- Sukiennik, Nadia          10 Tyler Lee                   NH  
 -- Kiehne, Rachel            11 Plano West                  NH  
 -- Alexander, Riley          10 Martin                      NH  
 -- Alexander, Reaghan        12 Martin                      NH  
 -- Nguyen, Dymphna           11 Frisco Herit                NH  
 -- Kubena, Alicea            10 Frisco Herit                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Washington, Anayah        11 Wylie High            15-11.50   NWI 
  2 Ricks, Peyton             12 Hebron                15-09.25   NWI 
  3 Oberle, Nicole            12 Forney                15-01.50   NWI 
  4 Lemaster, Ellie            9 Plano West            15-01.25   NWI 
  5 Wineteer, Tori             9 Plano West            15-01.00   NWI 
  6 Dorethy, Madison          11 Wylie East            15-00.50   NWI 
  7 Bell, Imari               11 Whitewright           14-07.50   NWI 
 -- Sawyers, Tahja            11 Hebron                      ND   NWI 
 -- Smith, Hillary            12 Martin                      ND   NWI 
 -- Omakor, Oghale            11 Cedar Hill                  ND   NWI 
 -- Maxwell, Madi             10 Godley                      ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Moore, Jasmine            10 Lake Ridge            19-03.50   NWI  10   
  2 Walker, Jadah             11 Martin                18-02.00   NWI   7   
  2 Bullock, Valencia         12 Lake Ridge            18-02.00   NWI   7   
  4 Brown, Kynnedy            11 DeSoto                17-11.00   NWI   3   
  4 Simmons, Natalie          11 Leonard               17-11.00   NWI   3   
  6 Lawrence, Destiny         10 Mesquite              17-05.50   NWI   1   
  7 Adam, Dahlia              11 Cedar Hill            17-03.50   NWI 
  8 Talley, Morgan            11 Heath                 17-00.00   NWI 
  9 Simmons, Kelcie           11 Leonard               16-06.50   NWI 
 10 Pannell, Jaycee           12 Godley                16-02.50   NWI 
 10 Bunkley, Anaya             9 Frisco Herit          16-02.50   NWI 
 12 Hamilton, Princess        12 Roosevelt             15-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lemaster, Ellie            9 Plano West            35-02.50   NWI 
  2 Clark, Carissa            12 Whitesboro            33-05.50   NWI 
 -- Thomas, Janna             10 Northwest Ne                ND   NWI 
 -- Maxwell, Madi             10 Godley                      ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Okeke, Jennifer           10 Horn                  37-10.00   NWI   6   
  2 Adam, Dahlia              11 Cedar Hill            37-05.50   NWI   2   
  3 Catalani-henderson, Tatu  11 Martin                37-03.50   NWI   1   
  4 Hamilton, Princess        12 Roosevelt             35-02.50   NWI 
  5 Ricks, Peyton             12 Hebron                34-08.25   NWI 
  6 Gray, Gill                12 Melissa               34-06.00   NWI 
  7 Chamber, Beatrice         12 DeSoto                33-07.50   NWI 
  8 Sawyers, Tahja            11 Hebron                33-06.50   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Sheppard, Teshuna         12 Atlanta               39-07.50   NWI  10   
  2 Talley, Morgan            11 Heath                 37-11.25   NWI   8   
  3 Bullock, Valencia         12 Lake Ridge            37-08.00   NWI   4   
  4 Armstrong, Taylor         10 DeSoto                36-10.50   NWI 
  5 Omakor, Oghale            11 Cedar Hill            36-06.75   NWI 
  6 Simmons, Natalie          11 Leonard               35-10.00   NWI 
  7 Smith, Hillary            12 Martin                34-02.00   NWI 
 -- Washington, Anayah        11 Wylie High                  ND   NWI 
 -- Lawrence, Destiny         10 Mesquite                    ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brown, Alexandria         12 South Grand           37-04.00  
  2 Reagen, Elena             12 Celina                35-10.50  
  3 Howell, Isis              12 Ursuline              35-08.75  
  4 Turner, Samone            12 DeSoto                35-04.50  
  5 Hall, Ayana               10 South Grand           34-03.00  
  6 Billington, Moniqur       11 Tyler Lee             32-03.50  
  7 Walker, Randal            12 Hebron                32-00.25  
  8 Oberle, Nicole            12 Forney                30-09.00  
  9 Mosley, Demarshayla       10 Tyler Lee             29-08.25  
 10 Dauria, Meredith          10 Plano West            29-06.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Swoopes, Zada             12 Whitewright           43-05.00   10   
  2 Adejokun, Priscilla       12 Melissa               43-00.00    8   
  3 Ette, Faith               11 Lake Ridge            41-08.50    6   
  4 Washington, Brianna       10 DeSoto                40-09.50    4   
  5 Dixon, Lauryn             12 Princeton             40-04.75    2   
  6 Huynh, Vy                 10 Poteet                39-04.50    1   
  7 Mckeel, Brooke            12 Martin                38-11.25  
  8 Ukeh, Calista             11 Rockwall              38-08.00  
  9 Johnson, Ryanne           12 Keller                37-11.25  
 10 James-salter, Nikiyah     12 DeSoto                34-11.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Olayiwola, Taiwo-bayonle  12 Lake Ridge              110-07  
  2 Armijo, Carson             9 Plano East              102-07  
  3 James-salter, Nkhiyah     12 DeSoto                  101-08  
  4 Walker, Randal            12 Hebron                  100-08  
  5 Dauria, Meredith          10 Plano West               82-05  
  6 Mosley, Demarshayla       10 Tyler Lee                75-02  
  7 Billington, Moniqur       11 Tyler Lee                68-01  
 -- Hall, Ayana               10 South Grand               FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Swoopes, Zada             12 Whitewright             150-04   10   
  2 Dixon, Lauryn             12 Princeton               136-09    8   
  3 Adejokun, Priscilla       12 Melissa                 135-08    6   
  4 Reagen, Elena             12 Celina                  135-04    4   
  5 Johnson, Ryanne           12 Keller                  130-07    2   
  6 Turner, Samone            12 DeSoto                  125-11    1   
  7 Washington, Brianna       10 DeSoto                  124-07  
  8 Holloway, Hayden          12 Horn                    117-07  
  9 Valint, Kaitlyn           12 Frisco Herit            112-00  
 -- Howell, Isis              12 Ursuline                  FOUL  
 
Men 800 Meter Run 6A/5A Combin  Combined 6A/5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Page, Dalton               9 Eustace                2:03.92  
  2 Beard, Matt               11 Rowlett                2:09.23  
  3 James, Zion               10 Lancaster              2:09.37  
  4 Kowac, Myrath             12 Legacy                 2:11.53  
  5 Jackson, Austin           12 Rowlett                2:12.83  
  6 Harris, Diondre              Desoto Gold            2:13.51  
  7 Mason, JaMohn             11 South Grand            2:14.25  
  8 Frazier, Christian        12 Wyatt                  2:16.41  
  9 Longoria, Raymond         11 Lancaster              2:17.93  
Section  2  
  1 Cleveland, Trent          10 DeSoto                 1:59.72  
  2 Wright, Slavoski          11 Timberview             2:00.97  
  3 Santos, Josh              11 Allen                  2:02.48  
  4 Douglas, Cameron          10 DeSoto                 2:03.70  
  5 Rhodes, Ashire            11 Timberview             2:04.25  
  6 Hebert, Brendan           11 Lake Travis            2:04.59  
  7 Wong, Michael             12 Eustace                2:05.46  
  8 Whisler, Travis           10 Jesuit                 2:05.83  
  9 Flores, Antonio           11 Whitesboro             2:06.17  
 10 Mawi, Isehaq              11 Wylie East             2:06.25  
 11 Stadthagan, Ben           11 South Grand            2:06.45  
 12 Elmore, Mason             10 Berkner                2:07.16  
 13 Frost, Reid                9 Nolan Catholic         2:07.86  
 14 Lorenso, Diego            10 Frisco Liber           2:08.47  
Section  3  
  1 Richardson, Dante         12 Martin                 2:01.03  
  2 Magryta, Trenton          12 Keller Centr           2:01.49  
  3 Wilschetz, Preston        10 Plano West             2:01.61  
  4 Sanchez, Raul             12 Mesquite               2:02.05  
  5 Blandford, Isaac          12 Allen                  2:02.58  
  6 Cook, Bryce               10 Grapevine              2:02.85  
  7 Alvarez, Carlos           12 Grapevine              2:03.42  
  8 Davison, Isaiah           12 Tyler Lee              2:05.08  
  9 Sterling, Mark            12 Mansfield Hi           2:05.25  
 10 Gachibi, Simon            11 Tyler Lee              2:05.72  
 11 Arambula, Zane            12 Eustace                2:06.80  
 12 Montgomery, Jason            Desoto Gold            2:11.17  
 13 Wade, Damoderic           10 Rowlett                2:13.93  
 14 Johnson, Brandon          10 Northwest Ne           2:14.96  
Section  4  
  1 Johnson, Pete             10 Plano West             1:58.19  
  2 Juarez, Dagon             11 Poteet                 1:59.18  
  3 Kinneer, Jared            12 Northwest Ne           1:59.25  
  4 Arcila, Juan              11 Southlake Carrol       2:00.42  
  5 Lowe, Dylan               10 Hebron                 2:00.82  
  6 Adeagbo, Vittorio         11 DeSoto                 2:01.30  
  7 Newhouse, Braylon         12 Allen                  2:01.92  
  8 Nair, Vishnu              10 Southlake Carrol       2:01.96  
  9 Melcher, Matthew          12 Grapevine              2:03.17  
 10 Evans, Dylan              10 Frisco Herit           2:03.60  
 11 Spiegel, Andrew           12 Wylie East             2:03.67  
 12 Johnson, Dallas           11 Timberview             2:03.92  
 13 Bradford, Ky'shaun        11 Seguin                 2:03.94  
 14 Schrock, Dylan            12 Nolan Catholic         2:08.87  
 15 Valdez, Ty                11 Tyler Lee              2:13.60  
Section  5  
  1 Brown, Reed               12 Southlake Carrol       1:53.41  
  2 Langat, Micah             12 Keller Centr           1:54.61  
  3 Sterling, Ryan            12 Mansfield Hi           1:55.60  
  4 Merrell, Jake             11 Turkey Valle           1:55.96  
  5 Burton, Kadeem            11 Timberview             1:56.10  
  6 Smith, Zion               11 Lake Ridge             1:56.55  
  7 Butterfield, Connor       12 Lake Travis            1:56.79  
  8 Sullivan, Shamal          12 Boyd                   1:56.88  
  9 Wilschetz, Cole           10 Plano West             1:58.02  
 10 Fane, Joel                11 Mesquite               1:58.40  
 11 Rouse, Samuel             11 Berkner                1:59.00  
 12 Bowman, Reece             11 Lake Ridge             1:59.72  
 13 Matthews, Kennedy         12 Everman                1:59.86  
 14 Edwards, Madison          12 Skyline                1:59.89  
 15 White, Dustin             11 Whitesboro             2:00.51  
 16 Sheriff, James            12 Holliday               2:01.75  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run 6A/5A Combin  Combined 6A/5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Santine, John             11 Plano West            10:27.54  
  2 Asmerom, Josiah           10 Frisco Herit          10:30.26  
  3 Hall, Trevor              11 Berkner               10:32.35  
  4 Garcia, Francisco         11 Valley View           10:34.78  
  5 Tipps, Houston            11 Valley View           10:49.95  
  6 Ovenshire, Zach           12 Jesuit                10:51.12  
  7 Torgerson, Jacob          10 Rowlett               10:51.13  
  8 Traylor, Carson           11 DeSoto                10:56.82  
  9 Lopez, Jaden               9 Eustace               10:59.50  
 10 Zimmerer, Micah           11 Eustace               10:59.77  
 11 Jackson, Hayden           11 Hillcrest             11:01.26  
 12 Ashmore, Jordan           11 Cedar Hill            11:02.52  
 13 Bartkoski, Jacob          10 Jesuit                11:02.73  
 14 Schmidt, Nate             11 Nolan Catholic        11:03.34  
 15 Loggins, Jonathon         12 Martin                11:05.07  
 16 Hoffman, Gregory          12 Nolan Catholic        11:43.43  
Section  2  
  1 Knight, Haftu             10 Tyler Lee              9:47.36  
  2 Moniak, Caleb             12 Boswell                9:47.89  
  3 Rice, Asa                 12 Summit                 9:49.07  
  4 Richter, Myles            10 Hebron                 9:57.84  
  5 Shumaker, Ryan            10 Grapevine             10:02.73  
  6 Meyers, Colton            11 Allen                 10:03.80  
  7 Akin, Josh                12 Frisco Liber          10:03.90  
  8 Weprin, Seth              10 St Marks              10:05.95  
  9 Webb, Justin              12 Cedar Hill            10:06.45  
 10 Harris, Robert            12 Lake Highlands        10:10.04  
 11 MacIas, Israel            12 Northwest Ne          10:11.24  
 12 Bouchard, Caleb           11 Northwest Ne          10:11.77  
 13 Hernandez, Carlos          9 Grapevine             10:12.88  
 14 Wiles, Drew               12 Wilson                10:15.64  
 15 Pruitt, Jacob             11 Allen                 10:17.82  
 16 Cardiel, Luis             10 Valley View           10:19.85  
 17 Urista, Alejandro         10 Lake Travis           10:19.99  
 18 Shannon, Mitchell         10 The John Coo          10:21.07  
 19 Buss, David               12 Frisco Liber          10:21.22  
 20 Brickman, Daniel          11 Greenhill             10:23.39  
 21 Eberlein, Kyle            12 Grapevine             10:26.32  
 22 Foster, Sage              11 McKinney              10:28.57  
 23 Anderson, Matt            12 Tyler Lee             10:33.78  
 24 Cimino, Anthony           12 Martin                10:46.71  
Section  3  
  1 Bethmann, Cade            12 Martin                 9:09.26  
  2 Potter, Joel              12 Keller                 9:10.16  
  3 O'Neill, Connor           12 Jesuit                 9:11.04  
  4 Williams, Henry           12 Bartlesville           9:11.25  
  5 Miller, Conner            12 Hebron                 9:11.79  
  6 Grant, Brady              11 Lake Travis            9:16.03  
  7 Casarez, Eric             11 Keller Centr           9:18.70  
  8 Johnson, Jake             12 Allen                  9:19.69  
  9 Vicary, Jackson           12 Plano West             9:21.06  
 10 Fernandes, Nicholas       12 Southlake Carrol       9:28.29  
 11 Teuscher, Ryan            12 Northwest Ne           9:28.56  
 12 Mackey, Elijah            12 Melissa                9:29.80  
 13 Dayani, Adam              11 Hebron                 9:35.88  
 14 Doty, Kyle                12 Bruceville-E           9:38.73  
 15 Johnson, Pete             10 Plano West             9:41.68  
 16 Shaw, Jakaveon            11 Poteet                 9:45.41  
 17 Goodridge, Jonathan       12 The John Coo           9:58.57  
 18 Maclean, Eric             11 McKinney              10:00.98  
 19 Mortimer, Enzo            11 Southlake Carrol      10:01.19  
 20 Cope, Daniel              12 St Marks              10:11.02  
 21 Longoria, Raymond         11 Lancaster             10:20.57  
 22 Freeman, Marcus           10 Frisco Herit          10:24.29  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 6A/5A Combin  Combined 6A/5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 South Grand Prairie  'A'                            3:31.37  
     1) Jordan, Jay 12                  2) Pugh III, Earl 10              
     3) Neely, George 12                4) Vongor, Atanza 11              
  2 Jesuit  'A'                                         3:35.73  
     1) Younger, Jake 10                2) Naquin, Will 12                
     3) Klein, Josh 10                  4) Jackson, Connor 12             
  3 Nolan Catholic  'A'                                 3:39.64  
     1) Sedillo, Christopher 11         2) Sedillo, Matthew 11            
     3) Baker, Sid 12                   4) Mitchell, Rory 11              
Section  2  
  1 Arlington Martin  'A'                               3:23.38  
     1) Baggett, Thomas 11              2) Chevis, Caleb 10               
     3) Smith, Montrell 10              4) Otoviano, Juma 11              
  2 Rowlett  'A'                                        3:27.40  
     1) Seals, Emmett 11                2) Evans, Jerry 10                
     3) Manuel, Harrison 11             4) Wesley, Jared 10               
  3 Tyler Lee  'A'                                      3:30.63  
     1) Gowin, Garrett 10               2) Taylor, Matt 12                
     3) Thompson, Davion 11             4) Davison, Isaiah 12             
  4 Richardson Berkner  'A'                             3:36.51  
     1) Pierre, Kevin 11                2) Jackson, Jonathan 10           
     3) Rasberry, William 11            4) Rouse, Samuel 11               
 -- Shawnee High School  'A'                                 DQ   ran out of lane
     1) Chamblin, Colby 12              2) Blackshire, Darius 11          
     3) Parker, Jones 12                4) Patterson, Christian 12        
Section  3  
  1 Mansfield Timberview  'A'                           3:22.15  
     1) Warren, Sterling 10             2) Armstead, Joshua 10            
     3) Burton, Kadeem 11               4) Nyaoga, Muhammed 11            
  2 Mansfield High  'A'                                 3:25.63  
     1) Reevey, Ziphion 11              2) Sterling, Ryan 12              
     3) Coleman, Jaqulis 11             4) Jones, Camereon 11             
  3 Lake Travis  'A'                                    3:26.31  
     1) Zuhn, Justin 11                 2) Glomb, James 11                
     3) Greenwell, David 11             4) Moorer, Patrick 12             
  4 Mesquite  'A'                                       3:29.77  
     1) Boger, Caleb 10                 2) Fane, Joel 11                  
     3) Roberts, Kavin 9                4) Cooper, Kaneal 9               
  5 Desoto Gold  'A'                                    3:35.46  
     1) Beal, James                     2) King, William                  
  6 Hightower  'A'                                      3:40.95  
     1) Campbell, Kobie 9               2) Polk, Platinum 12              
     3) Broussar, Sir'savious 12        4) Solomon-broussard, Dari 11     
Section  4  
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                      3:16.75  
     1) Peterson, Gabriel 12            2) Bradford, Kevontre 9           
     3) Luckey, Justin 10               4) Hollis, Jordan 12              
  2 DeSoto  'A'                                         3:17.74  
     1) Ross, Tairyn 10                 2) Johnson II, Patrick 10         
     3) Modesto, Kevin 10               4) Deloney, Angel 10              
  3 Skyline  'A'                                        3:18.92  
     1) Black, Jalen 12                 2) Sweeney, Taylor 10             
     3) Hill, Martinez 10               4) Shelmon, Carlton 12            
  4 Frisco Liberty  'A'                                 3:20.10  
     1) Lescay, Daniel 12               2) Palmer, Christian 11           
     3) Holden, Josh 12                 4) Palmer, Isaiah 12              
  5 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                           3:21.45  
     1) Blue, Donnis 11                 2) Mitchell, Tori 11              
     3) Bowman, Reece 11                4) Scott, Chris 12                
  6 Lewisville  'A'                                     3:22.85  
     1) Dockery, Cedrick 12             2) Johnson, Jadon 12              
     3) Jones, David 12                 4) Mikels, Kwame 12               
  7 McKinney Boyd  'A'                                  3:23.72  
     1) Sullivan, Shamal 12             2) Johnson, Freddie 12            
     3) White, Ryan 12                  4) Miller, Edward 12              
 
Men Distance Medley 6A/5A Combin  Combined 6A/5A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Keller Central  'A'                                10:33.53   20   
     1) Langat, Micah 12                2) House, Dominique 12            
     3) Magryta, Trenton 12             4) Casarez, Eric 11               
  2 Arlington Martin  'A'                              10:47.16   16   
     1) Turner, Jayce 10                2) Nix, Adam 9                    
     3) Richardson, Dante 12            4) Bethmann, Cade 12              
  3 Lake Travis  'A'                                   10:52.23   12   
     1) Butterfield, Connor 12          2) Zuhn, Justin 11                
     3) Grant, Brady 11                 4) Urista, Alejandro 10           
  4 Northwest Nelson  'A'                              10:56.01    8   
     1) Kinneer, Jared 12               2) Davis, Bryson 12               
     3) Hataway, Spencer 11             4) Teuscher, Ryan 12              
  5 Keller  'A'                                        10:56.03    4   
     1) Signo, Michael 11               2) Nelson, Colton 10              
     3) Klein, Cameron 11               4) Potter, Joel 12                
  6 Whitesboro  'A'                                    11:15.85    2   
     1) Flores, Antonio 11              2) Greison, Noah 10               
     3) Urbina, Michael 10              4) Merlyn, Max 10                 
  7 South Grand Prairie  'A'                           11:25.66  
     1) Luna, Julius 9                  2) Mason, JaMohn 11               
     3) Stadthagan, Ben 11              4) Vargas, Fabian 11              
  8 Plano West  'A'                                    11:36.09  
     1) Balakishiyev, Ilyas 10          2) Sivils, Camden 11              
     3) Leichner, Brady 10              4) Santine, John 11               
  9 Trimble Tech  'A'                                  12:37.35  
     1) Alonso, Rogelio 12              2) Andre Hill, D' 12              
     3) Gonzalez, Uises 11              4) Roberson-wallick, De'co 9      
 
Men Pole Vault 6A/5A Combin  Combined 6A/5A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ellis, Branson            11 Tyler Lee             16-00.00  
  2 Etie, Eric                12 Keller                15-06.00  
  2 Manders, James            12 Frisco Herit          15-06.00  
  4 Schmul, Michael           10 Frisco Herit          15-00.00  
  5 Lark, Collin              10 Jesuit                14-00.00  
  5 Hindman, Alex             12 Seminole              14-00.00  
  5 Parker, Jones             12 Shawnee High          14-00.00  
  8 Ballott, Dajion           11 Mansfield Hi          13-00.00  
  8 Simmons, Chance           12 Martin                13-00.00  
  8 Feliciano, Ethan          10 Timberview            13-00.00  
  8 Elrod, Jake               11 Jesuit                13-00.00  
 12 Miller, Zach              10 Mansfield Hi          12-06.00  
 -- Govan, Preston            11 Rowlett                     NH  
 -- Day, Tanner               12 Lake Travis                 NH  
 -- Kinnaird, Hayden          11 Martin                      NH  
 -- Mull, Josh                12 Allen                       NH  
 -- Wordlaw, Dante            10 DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Strong, Pierce            10 Jesuit                      NH  
 -- Carson, Cameron           12 DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Jackson, Brody            12 Hillcrest                   NH  
 -- Allen, Caison             10 Timberview                  NH  
 -- Engbrock, Collin             Lovejoy                     NH  
 -- Casas, Ryan               10 Ennis                       NH  
 -- Patterson, Christian      12 Shawnee High                NH  
 -- Johnson, Emerson          12 Lake Travis                 NH  
 -- Canales, Bryan            11 Timberview                  NH  
 -- Gregston, Connor          10 Keller Fossi                NH  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash 5A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Smith, Jais               11 Legacy                   11.20q 
  2 Brown, Ples               12 Kimball                  11.51q 
  3 Henking, Johnathan        12 Timberview               11.73  
  4 Williams, Isom            10 Trimble Tech             11.98  
  5 Hullaby, Jaden             9 Timberview               12.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Reagor, Jalen             12 Waxahachie               11.36q 
  2 Bell, Tremayne            12 Bishop Dunne             11.53  
  3 Johnson, Grant            11 Legacy                   11.86  
  4 Amaka, Daniel             10 Timberview               12.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Mcdonald, Trent           12 Legacy                   11.18q 
  2 Gipson, Xavier            10 Wilson                   11.40q 
  3 Jessie, Lamontris         12 Lancaster                11.82  
  3 Bradley, Andre            11 Frisco Herit             11.82  
  5 Mccarther, Addison        10 Lake Ridge               11.96  
  6 Butler, Collin            11 Lake Ridge               12.03  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Everly, Keishawn          11 Trimble Tech             11.19q 
  2 Beason, Marquez           10 Bishop Dunne             11.42q 
  3 Brawner, Paul             11 Trimble Tech             11.49q 
  4 Washington, Dekedrick     10 Lancaster                11.52  
  5 Wilson, David             11 Lake Ridge               11.72  
  6 Mayfield Jr, Corey        11 Parish Episcopal         11.76  
  7 Wade, Tkai                 9 Parish Episcopal         11.79  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Everly, Keishawn          11 Trimble Tech             10.82   10   
  2 Mcdonald, Trent           12 Legacy                  J10.94    6    10.934
  2 Smith, Jais               11 Legacy                   10.94    8    10.930
  4 Brawner, Paul             11 Trimble Tech             11.17    4   
  5 Beason, Marquez           10 Bishop Dunne             11.18    2   
  6 Brown, Ples               12 Kimball                  11.20    1   
  7 Gipson, Xavier            10 Wilson                   11.26  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash 5A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Curry, Jeremiah           11 Lake Ridge               22.52q 
  2 Cooper, Corjuan           12 Wyatt                    22.56q 
  3 Miller, Cameron           10 Bishop Dunne             22.66q 
  4 Jackson, Tylin            10 Lancaster                22.70  
  5 Ngendakumana, Joshua      11 Seguin                   23.67  
  6 Amaka, Daniel             10 Timberview               25.01  
  7 Fantroy, Isaiah           10 Trimble Tech             26.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Turner, Roman             12 Wichita Fall             22.41q 
  2 Scott, Chris              12 Lake Ridge               22.88  
  3 Gaiters, Kylen            11 Wyatt                    23.24  
  4 Wade, Tkai                 9 Parish Episcopal         23.44  
  5 Bradley, Andre            11 Frisco Herit             23.50  
  6 Adams, Rashad             10 Wyatt                    23.95  
  7 Dixon, Cole                9 Nolan Catholic           24.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Morris, Dorian            10 Poteet                   22.24q 
  2 Colbert, Ian              12 Frisco Herit             22.62q 
  3 Bean, Jason               11 Lake Ridge               23.19  
  4 Jessie, Lamontris         12 Lancaster                23.57  
  5 Berry, Sean               10 Wilson                   23.58  
  6 Mayfield Jr, Corey        11 Parish Episcopal         23.78  
  7 Walker, Camron            10 Nolan Catholic           24.30  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Mullings, Terrance        12 Hillcrest                21.99q 
  2 Holmes, Demauryon         11 Legacy                   22.81  
  3 Jackson, Keontrey         12 Waxahachie               22.82  
  4 West, Travis              11 Wilson                   23.28  
  5 Stigler, Walter           12 Seguin                   23.91  
  6 Horner, Carson            10 Bishop Dunne             24.00  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Everly, Keishawn          11 Trimble Tech             22.40q 
  2 Washington, Dekedrick     10 Lancaster                22.81  
  3 Johns, Curtis             11 Timberview               22.94  
  4 Sneed, Stacy               9 Timberview               22.98  
  5 Mitchell, Rory            11 Nolan Catholic           23.43  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Everly, Keishawn          11 Trimble Tech             21.97   10   
  2 Curry, Jeremiah           11 Lake Ridge               22.04    8   
  3 Turner, Roman             12 Wichita Fall             22.11    6   
  4 Morris, Dorian            10 Poteet                   22.63    4   
  5 Miller, Cameron           10 Bishop Dunne             22.75    2   
  6 Mullings, Terrance        12 Hillcrest                42.59    1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash 5A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Colbert, Ian              12 Frisco Herit             49.91q 
  2 Woodard, Gabriel          10 Trimble Tech             51.45  
  3 Warren, Sterling          10 Timberview               51.85  
  4 Mitchell, Tori            11 Lake Ridge               52.68  
  5 Horner, Carson            10 Bishop Dunne             53.37  
  6 Kowac, Myrath             12 Legacy                   57.52  
  7 Hill, D'Andre             12 Trimble Tech             59.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Gabriel         12 Lancaster                48.85q 
  2 Smith, Elijah             12 Anna                     49.66q 
  3 Scott, Chris              12 Lake Ridge               51.54  
  4 Dawson, Deundre           12 Lancaster                52.48  
  5 Williams, Isom            10 Trimble Tech             52.87  
  6 Ngendakumana, Joshua      11 Seguin                   54.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mullings, Terrance        12 Hillcrest                49.36q 
  2 Armstead, Joshua          10 Timberview               50.47q 
  3 Blue, Donnis              11 Lake Ridge               51.02  
  4 Nyaoga, Muhammed          11 Timberview               51.78  
  5 Stigler, Walter           12 Seguin                   54.07  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hollis, Jordan            12 Lancaster                48.58q 
  2 Morris, Dorian            10 Poteet                   49.51q 
  3 Pruitt, Kyle              12 Legacy                   49.77q 
  4 Evans, Dylan              10 Frisco Herit             52.78  
  5 Sedillo, Christopher      11 Nolan Catholic           53.61  
  6 Sedillo, Matthew          11 Nolan Catholic           53.76  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hollis, Jordan            12 Lancaster                47.38   10   
  2 Peterson, Gabriel         12 Lancaster                47.87    8   
  3 Mullings, Terrance        12 Hillcrest                47.88    6   
  4 Colbert, Ian              12 Frisco Herit             48.84    4   
  5 Morris, Dorian            10 Poteet                   49.19    2   
  6 Smith, Elijah             12 Anna                     49.27    1   
  7 Pruitt, Kyle              12 Legacy                   49.55  
  8 Armstead, Joshua          10 Timberview               50.16  
 
Men 800 Meter Run 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smith, Zion               11 Lake Ridge             1:56.55   10   
  2 Juarez, Dagon             11 Poteet                 1:59.18    8   
  3 Bowman, Reece             11 Lake Ridge             1:59.72    6   
  4 Matthews, Kennedy         12 Everman                1:59.86    4   
  5 White, Dustin             11 Whitesboro             2:00.51    2   
  6 Wright, Slavoski          11 Timberview             2:00.97    1   
  7 Sheriff, James            12 Holliday               2:01.75  
  8 Cook, Bryce               10 Grapevine              2:02.85  
  9 Melcher, Matthew          12 Grapevine              2:03.17  
 10 Alvarez, Carlos           12 Grapevine              2:03.42  
 11 Evans, Dylan              10 Frisco Herit           2:03.60  
 12 Spiegel, Andrew           12 Wylie East             2:03.67  
 13 Page, Dalton               9 Eustace                2:03.92  
 13 Johnson, Dallas           11 Timberview             2:03.92  
 15 Bradford, Ky'shaun        11 Seguin                 2:03.94  
 16 Rhodes, Ashire            11 Timberview             2:04.25  
 17 Wong, Michael             12 Eustace                2:05.46  
 18 Flores, Antonio           11 Whitesboro             2:06.17  
 19 Mawi, Isehaq              11 Wylie East             2:06.25  
 20 Arambula, Zane            12 Eustace                2:06.80  
 21 Frost, Reid                9 Nolan Catholic         2:07.86  
 22 Schrock, Dylan            12 Nolan Catholic         2:08.87  
 23 James, Zion               10 Lancaster              2:09.37  
 24 Kowac, Myrath             12 Legacy                 2:11.53  
 25 Frazier, Christian        12 Wyatt                  2:16.41  
 26 Longoria, Raymond         11 Lancaster              2:17.93  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackey, Elijah            12 Melissa                4:26.10   10   
  2 Rice, Asa                 12 Summit                 4:26.77    8   
  3 Shaw, Jakaveon            11 Poteet                 4:27.30    6   
  4 Juarez, Dagon             11 Poteet                 4:29.92    4   
  5 Schrock, Dylan            12 Nolan Catholic         4:33.33    2   
  6 Moniak, Caleb             12 Boswell                4:34.81    1   
  7 Wiles, Drew               12 Wilson                 4:38.52  
  8 Shumaker, Ryan            10 Grapevine              4:38.98  
  9 Sheriff, James            12 Holliday               4:40.97  
 10 Urbina, Michael           10 Whitesboro             4:41.07  
 11 Eberlein, Kyle            12 Grapevine              4:41.08  
 12 Merlyn, Max               10 Whitesboro             4:41.74  
 13 Freeman, Marcus           10 Frisco Herit           4:41.77  
 14 Campbell, Christian       10 Grapevine              4:43.03  
 15 O'Connor, Jarred          12 Justin North           4:43.09  
 16 Asmerom, Josiah           10 Frisco Herit           4:46.60  
 17 Bradford, Ky'shaun        11 Seguin                 4:46.98  
 18 Garrett, Preston          11 Whitesboro             4:48.11  
 19 Longoria, Raymond         11 Lancaster              4:52.54  
 20 Frost, Reid                9 Nolan Catholic         4:54.01  
 21 Jackson, Hayden           11 Hillcrest              4:55.33  
 22 Florence, Will            11 Parish Episcopal       4:56.01  
 23 Geiser, Ben               10 Nolan Catholic         5:10.51  
 24 Staggs, Tanner            11 Timberview             5:11.66  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Weprin, Seth              10 St Marks                        
Section  2  
  2 Asmerom, Josiah           10 Frisco Herit          10:30.26  
  4 Garcia, Francisco         11 Valley View           10:34.78  
  5 Tipps, Houston            11 Valley View           10:49.95  
  9 Lopez, Jaden               9 Eustace               10:59.50  
 10 Zimmerer, Micah           11 Eustace               10:59.77  
 11 Jackson, Hayden           11 Hillcrest             11:01.26  
 14 Schmidt, Nate             11 Nolan Catholic        11:03.34  
 16 Hoffman, Gregory          12 Nolan Catholic        11:43.43  
Section  3  
  2 Moniak, Caleb             12 Boswell                9:47.89    6   
  3 Rice, Asa                 12 Summit                 9:49.07    4   
  5 Shumaker, Ryan            10 Grapevine             10:02.73    2   
  8 Weprin, Seth              10 St Marks              10:05.95    1   
 12 Bouchard, Caleb           11 Northwest Ne          10:11.77  
 13 Hernandez, Carlos          9 Grapevine             10:12.88  
 14 Wiles, Drew               12 Wilson                10:15.64  
 16 Cardiel, Luis             10 Valley View           10:19.85  
 20 Brickman, Daniel          11 Greenhill             10:23.39  
 21 Eberlein, Kyle            12 Grapevine             10:26.32  
Section  4  
 12 Mackey, Elijah            12 Melissa                9:29.80   10   
 16 Shaw, Jakaveon            11 Poteet                 9:45.41    8   
 20 Cope, Daniel              12 St Marks              10:11.02  
 21 Longoria, Raymond         11 Lancaster             10:20.57  
 22 Freeman, Marcus           10 Frisco Herit          10:24.29  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Green, Darrion            12 Wilson                   15.02q 
  2 Trevino, Mark             11 Legacy                   15.13q 
  3 Hunter, Keiron            11 Wylie East               15.19q 
  4 Parker, Jones             12 Shawnee High             15.68q 
  5 Hobbs, Jared              12 Justin North             15.90  
  6 Carter, Lance             11 Legacy                   16.87  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Smethers, Samuel          12 Justin North             15.13q 
  2 Atkins, Jordan            12 Timberview               15.56q 
  3 Reed, Jack                12 Colleyville              15.77q 
  4 Manders, James            12 Frisco Herit             15.84q 
  5 Hooper, Vance             12 Frisco Herit             15.87  
  6 Tutu, Patrick             12 Timberview               16.92  
  7 Humphrey, Mashawn         11 Timberview               17.48  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Hunter, Keiron            11 Wylie East               14.82   10   
  2 Atkins, Jordan            12 Timberview               15.20    8   
  3 Trevino, Mark             11 Legacy                   15.21    6   
  4 Reed, Jack                12 Colleyville              15.25    4   
  5 Manders, James            12 Frisco Herit             15.36    2   
  6 Smethers, Samuel          12 Justin North             15.45    1   
  7 Parker, Jones             12 Shawnee High             15.79  
 -- Green, Darrion            12 Wilson                     DNF  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Manders, James            12 Frisco Herit             40.42q 
  2 Hobbs, Jared              12 Justin North             41.41q 
  3 Carter, Lance             11 Legacy                   41.88q 
  4 Hickman, Weston           11 Whitesboro               41.98q 
  5 Smethers, Samuel          12 Justin North             42.47q 
  6 Roberson-wallick, De'co    9 Trimble Tech             48.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Trevino, Mark             11 Legacy                   38.78q 
  2 Green, Darrion            12 Wilson                   40.20q 
  3 Blackshire, Darius        11 Shawnee High             41.23q 
  4 Wright, Slavoski          11 Timberview               43.47  
  5 Tutu, Patrick             12 Timberview               43.75  
  6 Atkins, Jordan            12 Timberview               46.42  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Trevino, Mark             11 Legacy                   39.39   10   
  2 Blackshire, Darius        11 Shawnee High             40.79    8   
  3 Hobbs, Jared              12 Justin North             41.38    6   
  4 Hickman, Weston           11 Whitesboro               41.67    4   
  5 Carter, Lance             11 Legacy                   41.80    2   
  6 Smethers, Samuel          12 Justin North             43.42    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A Boys
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mansfield Legacy  'A'                                 42.31q 
     1) Fricks, Marcus 12               2) Mcdonald, Trent 12             
     3) Session, Kameron 12             4) Smith, Jais 11                 
  2 Trimble Tech  'A'                                     42.38q 
     1) Brawner, Paul 11                2) Everly, Keishawn 11            
     3) Williams, Isom 10               4) Woodard, Gabriel 10            
  3 Bishop Dunne  'A'                                     43.12q 
     1) Miller, Cameron 10              2) Beason, Marquez 10             
     3) Khepera, Jabari 10              4) Bell, Tremayne 12              
  4 Whitesboro  'A'                                       44.81  
     1) Hickman, Weston 11              2) Greison, Noah 10               
     3) Sanders, Scout 10               4) Riddle, Brent 11               
 -- Mansfield Timberview  'A'                                DQ   after zone
     1) Sneed, Stacy 9                  2) Johns, Curtis 11               
     3) Hullaby, Jaden 9                4) Henking, Johnathan 12          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                        42.14q 
     1) Luckey, Justin 10               2) Hollis, Jordan 12              
     3) Bradford, Kevontre 9            4) Jackson, Tylin 10              
  2 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                             43.00q 
     1) Curry, Jeremiah 11              2) Wilson, David 11               
     3) Mccarther, Addison 10           4) Bean, Jason 11                 
  3 Wilson  'A'                                           43.58q 
     1) West, Travis 11                 2) Berry, Sean 10                 
     3) Green, Darrion 12               4) Gipson, Xavier 10              
  4 Colleyville Covenant  'A'                             43.78q 
     1) Reed, Jack 12                   2) Calabrese, Cameron 11          
     3) Roberts, Donnie 12              4) Raj, Niven 12                  
  5 Frisco Heritage  'A'                                  43.87q 
     1) Manders, James 12               2) Colbert, Ian 12                
     3) Hooper, Vance 12                4) Bradley, Andre 11              
  6 Dallas Parish Episcopal  'A'                          45.01  
     1) Flowers, Ben 10                 2) Maloney, Quinn 10              
     3) Mayfield Jr, Corey 11           4) Wade, Tkai 9                   
  7 Nolan Catholic  'A'                                   45.57  
     1) Walker, Camron 10               2) Sedillo, Christopher 11        
     3) Dixon, Cole 9                   4) Mitchell, Rory 11              
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                        41.29   20   
  2 Mansfield Legacy  'A'                                 41.66   16   
  3 Trimble Tech  'A'                                     42.30   12   
  4 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                             42.58    8   
  5 Wilson  'A'                                           42.92    4   
  6 Bishop Dunne  'A'                                     43.16    2   
  7 Colleyville Covenant  'A'                             49.67  
 -- Frisco Heritage  'A'                                    DNF  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whitesboro  'A'                                     1:33.29   12   
     1) Hickman, Weston 11              2) Sanders, Scout 10              
     3) Greison, Noah 10                4) Riddle, Brent 11               
  2 Nolan Catholic  'A'                                 1:34.15    8   
     1) Walker, Camron 10               2) Sedillo, Matthew 11            
     3) Dixon, Cole 9                   4) Mitchell, Rory 11              
 -- Bishop Dunne  'A'                                        DQ   ran out of lane
     1) Mcdaniel, Max 11                2) Williams, Bryan 10             
     3) Khepera, Jabari 10              4) Beason, Marquez 10             
Section  2  
  1 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                           1:29.65   20   
     1) Curry, Jeremiah 11              2) Wilson, David 11               
     3) Mccarther, Addison 10           4) Bean, Jason 11                 
  2 Colleyville Covenant  'A'                           1:31.47   16   
     1) Maldonado, Alan 11              2) Calabrese, Cameron 11          
     3) Roberts, Donnie 12              4) Raj, Niven 12                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nolan Catholic  'A'                                 3:39.64    8   
     1) Sedillo, Christopher 11         2) Sedillo, Matthew 11            
     3) Baker, Sid 12                   4) Mitchell, Rory 11              
Section  2  
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                      3:16.75   20   
     1) Peterson, Gabriel 12            2) Bradford, Kevontre 9           
     3) Luckey, Justin 10               4) Hollis, Jordan 12              
  2 Mansfield Lake Ridge  'A'                           3:21.45   16   
     1) Blue, Donnis 11                 2) Mitchell, Tori 11              
     3) Bowman, Reece 11                4) Scott, Chris 12                
  3 Mansfield Timberview  'A'                           3:22.15   12   
     1) Warren, Sterling 10             2) Armstead, Joshua 10            
     3) Burton, Kadeem 11               4) Nyaoga, Muhammed 11            
 -- Shawnee High School  'A'                                 DQ   ran out of lane
     1) Chamblin, Colby 12              2) Blackshire, Darius 11          
     3) Parker, Jones 12                4) Patterson, Christian 12        
 
Men Distance Medley 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whitesboro  'A'                                    11:15.85   20   
     1) Flores, Antonio 11              2) Greison, Noah 10               
     3) Urbina, Michael 10              4) Merlyn, Max 10                 
  2 Trimble Tech  'A'                                  12:37.35   16   
     1) Alonso, Rogelio 12              2) Andre Hill, D' 12              
     3) Gonzalez, Uises 11              4) Roberson-wallick, De'co 9      
 
Men High Jump 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Farley, Mason             11 Joshua                 6-08.00   10   
  2 Price, Martraviaon        12 Lancaster             J6-02.00    6   
  2 Reagor, Jalen             12 Waxahachie             6-02.00    8   
  4 Graham, Tj                11 Lake Ridge             6-00.00    4   
  4 Gaines, Tryston            9 Whitesboro            J6-00.00    2   
  6 Williams, Langdon         12 Lake Ridge             5-10.00    1   
  6 Glaze, Aaron              10 Nolan Catholic        J5-10.00  
 -- Hoffman, Gregory          12 Nolan Catholic              NH  
 -- Baker, Sid                12 Nolan Catholic              NH  
 
Men Pole Vault 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manders, James            12 Frisco Herit          15-06.00   10   
  2 Schmul, Michael           10 Frisco Herit          15-00.00    8   
  3 Parker, Jones             12 Shawnee High          14-00.00    5   
  3 Hindman, Alex             12 Seminole              14-00.00    5   
  5 Feliciano, Ethan          10 Timberview            13-00.00    2   
 -- Patterson, Christian      12 Shawnee High                NH  
 -- Engbrock, Collin             Lovejoy                     NH  
 -- Casas, Ryan               10 Ennis                       NH  
 -- Jackson, Brody            12 Hillcrest                   NH  
 -- Canales, Bryan            11 Timberview                  NH  
 -- Allen, Caison             10 Timberview                  NH  
 
Men Long Jump 5A Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Andre            11 Frisco Herit          21-01.25   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Preston          12 Whitesboro            20-01.00   NWI 
  3 Meadows, Coleman          10 Nolan Catholic        18-10.50   NWI 
  4 Bamibe, John              12 Legacy                18-09.00   NWI 
  5 Boone, Deanthony          11 Timberview            18-04.50   NWI 
  6 Montgomery, Eric          12 Timberview            18-02.00   NWI 
 -- Baker, Sid                12 Nolan Catholic              ND   NWI 
 -- Glaze, Aaron              10 Nolan Catholic              ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Thomas, Jarvis            12 Wylie East            20-05.75   NWI 
  2 Wilder, Arthur            11 Everman               20-05.25   NWI 
  3 Turentine, Que'ton        11 Everman               20-00.75   NWI 
  4 Wooden, Jamison           12 Everman               19-10.50   NWI 
  5 Hickerson, Deandre        10 Wyatt                 19-08.75   NWI 
  6 Brooks, Treylin           12 Legacy                19-06.00   NWI 
  6 Colbert, Ian              12 Frisco Herit          19-06.00   NWI 
  8 Hodges, Deandre           12 Lancaster             19-03.50   NWI 
 -- Hunter, Kieron            11 Wylie East                  ND   NWI 
 -- Murad, Malik              12 Legacy                      ND   NWI 
 -- Clark, Decorian           10 Wyatt                       ND   NWI 
 -- Love, Donavon             12 Lancaster                   ND   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Seals, Jalen              12 Boswell               23-05.75   NWI  10   
  2 Williams, Langdon         12 Lake Ridge            22-07.25   NWI   8   
  3 Reagor, Jalen             12 Waxahachie            21-10.25   NWI   6   
  4 Steverson, Markeit        12 Lake Ridge            21-09.25   NWI   4   
  5 Brown, Ples               12 Kimball               21-04.50   NWI   2   
  6 Butler, Collin            11 Lake Ridge            21-04.25   NWI   1   
  7 Luckey, Justin            10 Lancaster             20-09.75   NWI 
  8 Iluobe, Ehijie             9 Princeton             20-04.50   NWI 
  9 Servier, John             12 Timberview            19-04.00   NWI 
 -- Squire, Joeseph           12 Seguin                      ND   NWI 
 -- Ngendakumana, Joshua      11 Seguin                      ND   NWI 
 -- Snell, Kenedy             12 Waxahachie                  ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump 5A Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ngendakumana, Joshua      11 Seguin                40-07.00   NWI 
  2 Bradley, Andre            11 Frisco Herit          39-11.00   NWI 
  3 Sanders, Scout            10 Whitesboro            39-09.00   NWI 
  4 Brooks, Treylin           12 Legacy                39-04.50   NWI 
  5 Riddle, Brent             11 Whitesboro            39-04.00   NWI 
  6 Thomas, Jarvis            12 Wylie East            39-03.25   NWI 
  7 Meadows, Coleman          10 Nolan Catholic        38-08.75   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Seals, Jalen              12 Boswell               49-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Smith, Elijah             12 Anna                  44-05.25   NWI   8   
  3 Wooden, Jamison           12 Everman               43-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Wilder, Arthur            11 Everman               43-06.25   NWI   4   
  5 Turentine, Que'ton        11 Everman               42-08.00   NWI   2   
  6 Squire, Joeseph           12 Seguin                42-07.00   NWI   1   
  7 Steverson, Markeit        12 Lake Ridge            42-03.50   NWI 
  8 Graham, Tj                11 Lake Ridge            41-00.50   NWI 
  8 Hodges, Deandre           12 Lancaster             41-00.50   NWI 
 10 Bamibe, John              12 Legacy                39-10.00   NWI 
 11 Klingler, Bradley         11 Whitesboro            39-03.00   NWI 
 -- Love, Donavon             12 Lancaster                   ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ofori-nyadu, Noel         11 Timberview            51-01.00   10   
  2 Hodgest, Brayden           9 Legacy                50-03.00    8   
  3 Murphy, Gunnar            12 Melissa               50-01.00    6   
  4 Carter, Taurean           10 Legacy                48-04.00    4   
  5 Hooper, Vance             12 Frisco Herit          47-00.00    2   
  6 Daggs, Nolan              11 Seguin                46-06.00    1   
  7 Jackson, Seth             10 Whitewright           44-05.00  
  8 Bragg, Antonio            12 Legacy                44-01.00  
  9 Doss, Lejon               10 Nolan Catholic        41-00.50  
 10 Jones, Sedric             12 Frisco Herit          40-07.00  
 -- Brown, Addison            11 Timberview                  ND  
 
Men Discus Throw 5A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bragg, Antonio            12 Legacy                 J152-02    8    144-07
  1 Daggs, Nolan              11 Seguin                  152-02   10    149-11
  3 Ofori-nyadu, Noel         11 Timberview              146-06    6   
  4 Hodgest, Brayden           9 Legacy                  146-05    4   
  5 Murphy, Gunnar            12 Melissa                 139-04    2   
  6 Jones, Sedric             12 Frisco Herit            136-08    1   
  7 Hooper, Vance             12 Frisco Herit            127-04  
  8 Carter, Taurean           10 Legacy                  117-07  
  9 Ballard, Michael          10 Timberview              114-05  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash 6A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, Dayton           12 Martin                   11.22q 
  2 Smith, Kyle               12 Lewisville               11.45  
  3 Ashley, Darius            10 Skyline                  11.72  
  4 White, Ryan               12 Boyd                     11.82  
  5 Houston, Zydez               Desoto Gold              11.88  
  6 James, Jonathan           10 Plano West               11.90  
  7 Okoye, Matthew            12 South Grand              12.55  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Allen, Jaylen             12 Allen                    11.05q 
  2 Aremi, Hicks              12 Cedar Hill               11.44q 
  3 Manning, Colton           11 Allen                    11.82  
  4 Poole, Alex               11 Frisco Liber             11.90  
  5 Conner, Richard              Desoto Gold              12.05  
  6 Bright, Ken               12 Cedar Hill               12.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Chevis, Caleb             10 Martin                   11.34q 
  2 Ford, Chris               10 Trinity Christia         11.47  
  3 Boger, Caleb              10 Mesquite                 11.49  
  4 Lang, A'Vim               11 Rowlett                  11.72  
  5 Campbell, Kobie            9 Hightower                11.79  
  6 Odom, Quincy              11 Mansfield Hi             11.82  
  7 Ramsey, Braden            10 Lake Travis              11.86  
  8 Head, Colton              12 Lake Travis              12.49  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Carbone, Austin           12 Berkner                  11.24q 
  2 Smith, Donovan            10 DeSoto                   11.32q 
  3 Jackson, Connor           12 Jesuit                   11.51  
  4 Manning, Celdon            9 Allen                    11.75  
  5 Street, Amondre           12 DeSoto                   11.86  
  6 Stewart, Jarren           11 South Grand              12.52  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Alexander, Nick           12 Sachse                   11.29q 
  2 Gardner, Velton           10 Skyline                  11.69  
  3 Mcgraw, Deonte            10 DeSoto                   11.78  
  4 Bailey, Dawaylan             Desoto Gold              12.07  
  5 Coleman, Jaqulis          11 Mansfield Hi             12.24  
  6 Tyler Shaw, Ja             9 Boyd                     12.31  
  7 Monroe, Sebastian         11 Lake Travis              12.74  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Sheffield, Joseph         12 Rowlett                  11.14q 
  2 Dunagin, Timothy          12 Plano West               11.85  
  3 House, Dominique          12 Keller Centr             11.89  
  4 Isbell, Andrew            11 Jesuit                   12.09  
  5 Miles, Jaden               9 Martin                   12.34  
  6 Lightfoot, Terrell        11 South Grand              12.40  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Sheffield, Joseph         12 Rowlett                  10.50   10   
  2 Allen, Jaylen             12 Allen                   J10.69    6    10.687
  2 Alexander, Nick           12 Sachse                   10.69    8    10.685
  4 Carbone, Austin           12 Berkner                  11.00    4   
  5 Smith, Donovan            10 DeSoto                   11.05    2   
  6 Johnson, Dayton           12 Martin                  J11.12   11.113
  6 Chevis, Caleb             10 Martin                   11.12    1    11.111
  8 Aremi, Hicks              12 Cedar Hill               11.37  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash 6A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hooper, Sean              12 Keller Fossi             21.38q 
  2 Butler, Charles           12 DeSoto                   22.38q 
  3 Bright, Quinshone          9 Cedar Hill               22.75  
  4 Lott, Jaylon               9 Hebron                   23.67  
  5 Moorer, Patrick           12 Lake Travis              23.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Ford, Chris               10 Trinity Christia         22.90  
  2 Teer, Isaiah               9 Martin                   23.42  
  3 Burrell, Kevin            10 Frisco Liber             23.88  
  4 Hicks, Elijah             12 Keller Fossi             25.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Goodman, Zavion           10 DeSoto                   22.89  
  2 House, Dominique          12 Keller Centr             22.91  
  3 Rasberry, William         11 Berkner                  23.18  
  4 Hackett, Amari            12 Frisco Liber             23.34  
  5 Hicks, Arami              12 Cedar Hill               23.57  
  6 Iwaugu, Precious          11 Rowlett                  23.68  
  7 Walls, Taylen             10 Martin                   23.82  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Boger, Caleb              10 Mesquite                 22.07q 
  2 Shelmon, Carlton          12 Skyline                  22.14q 
  3 Williams, Frederic        12 DeSoto                   22.24q 
  4 Loathridge, Tahj          12 Allen                    22.81  
  5 Manning, Celdon            9 Allen                    23.06  
  6 White, Ryan               12 Boyd                     24.30  
  7 Okoye, Matthew            12 South Grand              25.77  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Alexander, Nick           12 Sachse                   22.45q 
  2 Wall, Titus               12 Plano West               23.27  
  3 Davis, Jakel              12 Rowlett                  23.35  
  4 Johnson, Patrick             Desoto Gold              23.62  
  5 Oats, Daniel              10 Martin                   24.09  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Leonty, David             11 Hebron                   22.27q 
  2 Fazarro, Asante           11 Allen                    22.47q 
  3 Harrison, Kennedy            Desoto Gold              22.53  
  4 Johnson, Freddie          12 Boyd                     23.01  
  5 Glomb, James              11 Lake Travis              23.23  
  6 Coleman, Jaqulis          11 Mansfield Hi             23.72  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Fleeks, Josh              11 Cedar Hill               22.49  
  2 Burson, Benjamin          11 Hightower                22.92  
  3 Dunn, Lexington              Desoto Gold              23.05  
  4 Poole, Alex               11 Frisco Liber             24.03  
  5 Isbell, Andrew            11 Jesuit                   24.04  
  6 Chappel, Bobby            11 Rowlett                  24.88  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Hooper, Sean              12 Keller Fossi             21.31   10   
  2 Alexander, Nick           12 Sachse                   21.76    8   
  3 Boger, Caleb              10 Mesquite                 21.77    6   
  4 Williams, Frederic        12 DeSoto                   21.97    4   
  5 Fazarro, Asante           11 Allen                    22.16    2   
  6 Leonty, David             11 Hebron                   22.24    1   
  7 Shelmon, Carlton          12 Skyline                  22.25  
  8 Butler, Charles           12 DeSoto                   22.58  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash 6A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Neely, Cameron            12 DeSoto                   49.24q 
  2 Carbone, Austin           12 Berkner                  49.50q 
  3 Sweeney, Taylor           10 Skyline                  50.38  
  4 Roberts, Kavin             9 Mesquite                 51.40  
  5 Pomaney, Nekobe           12 Lewisville               52.68  
  6 Walls, Taylen             10 Martin                   53.82  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Modesto, Kevin            10 DeSoto                   49.07q 
  2 Ford, Chris               10 Trinity Christia         49.44q 
  3 Sullivan, Ryan            12 Plano West               51.98  
  4 Cooper, Kaneal             9 Mesquite                 53.35  
  5 Klein, Josh               10 Jesuit                   56.22  
  6 Hicks, Elijah             12 Keller Fossi           1:01.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Freddie          12 Boyd                     48.97q 
  2 Bender, Glenn             11 Allen                    49.80  
  3 Reevey, Ziphion           11 Mansfield Hi             50.30  
  4 Newhouse, Braylon         12 Allen                    51.02  
  5 Botten, Brady              9 Plano West               53.20  
  6 Broussar, Sir'savious     12 Hightower                55.50  
  7 Younger, Jake             10 Jesuit                   55.56  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jadon            12 Lewisville               49.29q 
  2 Ross, Tairyn              10 DeSoto                   50.31  
  3 Seals, Emmett             11 Rowlett                  50.94  
  4 Hicks, Arami              12 Cedar Hill               53.09  
  5 Solomon-broussard, Dari   11 Hightower                55.41  
  6 Greenwell, David          11 Lake Travis              56.01  
  7 Head, Colton              12 Lake Travis              59.19  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hooper, Sean              12 Keller Fossi             47.91q 
  2 Dayton, Anthony           12 Wylie High               49.16q 
  3 Dockery, Cedrick          12 Lewisville               51.48  
  4 Miller, Edward            12 Boyd                     52.37  
  5 Morris, Zack              12 Mansfield Hi             53.94  
  6 Brandon, Marctavion       11 Frisco Liber             55.69  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Deloney, Angel               Desoto Gold              50.51  
  2 Rouse, Samuel             11 Berkner                  50.83  
  3 King, William                Desoto Gold              54.31  
  4 Whisler, Travis           10 Jesuit                   54.37  
 -- Wesley, Jared             10 Rowlett                     DQ   ran out of lane
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Black, Jared              12 Skyline                  50.03  
  2 Hamilton, Brennan         12 Lake Travis              54.03  
  3 Nelson, Cj                10 Frisco Liber             54.19  
  4 Hill, Cameron             12 Hightower                54.45  
  5 Nix, Adam                  9 Martin                   54.49  
  6 Baker, Eli                10 Rowlett                  54.78  
 -- Sullivan, Shamal          12 Boyd                        DQ   ran out of lane
 
Men 400 Meter Dash 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hooper, Sean              12 Keller Fossi             46.42   10   
  2 Johnson, Jadon            12 Lewisville               47.41    8   
  3 Modesto, Kevin            10 DeSoto                   48.15    6   
  4 Neely, Cameron            12 DeSoto                   48.51    4   
  5 Johnson, Freddie          12 Boyd                     48.76    2   
  6 Carbone, Austin           12 Berkner                  48.98    1   
  7 Ford, Chris               10 Trinity Christia         50.50  
 
Men 800 Meter Run 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brown, Reed               12 Southlake Carrol       1:53.41   10   
  2 Langat, Micah             12 Keller Centr           1:54.61    8   
  3 Sterling, Ryan            12 Mansfield Hi           1:55.60    6   
  4 Merrell, Jake             11 Turkey Valle           1:55.96    4   
  5 Burton, Kadeem            11 Timberview             1:56.10    2   
  6 Butterfield, Connor       12 Lake Travis            1:56.79    1   
  7 Sullivan, Shamal          12 Boyd                   1:56.88  
  8 Wilschetz, Cole           10 Plano West             1:58.02  
  9 Johnson, Pete             10 Plano West             1:58.19  
 10 Fane, Joel                11 Mesquite               1:58.40  
 11 Rouse, Samuel             11 Berkner                1:59.00  
 12 Kinneer, Jared            12 Northwest Ne           1:59.25  
 13 Cleveland, Trent          10 DeSoto                 1:59.72  
 14 Edwards, Madison          12 Skyline                1:59.89  
 15 Lowe, Dylan               10 Hebron                 2:00.02  
 16 Arcila, Juan              11 Southlake Carrol       2:00.42  
 17 Richardson, Dante         12 Martin                 2:01.03  
 18 Adeagbo, Vittorio         11 DeSoto                 2:01.30  
 19 Magryta, Trenton          12 Keller Centr           2:01.49  
 20 Wilschetz, Preston        10 Plano West             2:01.61  
 21 Newhouse, Braylon         12 Allen                  2:01.92  
 22 Nair, Vishnu              10 Southlake Carrol       2:01.96  
 23 Sanchez, Raul             12 Mesquite               2:02.05  
 24 Santos, Josh              11 Allen                  2:02.48  
 25 Blandford, Isaac          12 Allen                  2:02.58  
 26 Douglas, Cameron          10 DeSoto                 2:03.70  
 27 Hebert, Brendan           11 Lake Travis            2:04.59  
 28 Davison, Isaiah           12 Tyler Lee              2:05.08  
 29 Sterling, Mark            12 Mansfield Hi           2:05.25  
 30 Gachibi, Simon            11 Tyler Lee              2:05.72  
 31 Whisler, Travis           10 Jesuit                 2:05.83  
 32 Stadthagan, Ben           11 South Grand            2:06.45  
 33 Elmore, Mason             10 Berkner                2:07.16  
 34 Lorenso, Diego            10 Frisco Liber           2:08.47  
 35 Beard, Matt               11 Rowlett                2:09.23  
 36 Montgomery, Jason            Desoto Gold            2:11.17  
 37 Jackson, Austin           12 Rowlett                2:12.83  
 38 Harris, Diondre              Desoto Gold            2:13.51  
 39 Valdez, Ty                11 Tyler Lee              2:13.60  
 40 Wade, Damoderic           10 Rowlett                2:13.93  
 41 Mason, JaMohn             11 South Grand            2:14.25  
 42 Johnson, Brandon          10 Northwest Ne           2:14.96  
 -- Webb, Justin              12 Cedar Hill                  NT  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Botello, Justin           12 Pflugerville           4:14.72   10   
  2 Johnson, Jake             12 Allen                  4:16.47    8   
  3 Gardner, Charlie          12 Southlake Carrol       4:18.19    6   
  4 Miller, Conner            12 Hebron                 4:20.19    4   
  5 Arndorfer, Matthew        12 Prince of Peace        4:20.44    2   
  6 Torvik, Derrick           12 San Antonio            4:22.05    1   
  7 O'Neill, Connor           12 Jesuit                 4:22.62  
  8 Peacock, Eric             11 Boyd                   4:24.42  
  9 Potter, Joel              12 Keller                 4:24.59  
 10 Dayani, Adam              11 Hebron                 4:26.53  
 11 Knight, Haftu             10 Tyler Lee              4:28.72  
 12 Mortimer, Enzo            11 Southlake Carrol       4:29.26  
 13 Hataway, Spencer          11 Northwest Ne           4:30.06  
 14 Wilcox, Grant              9 Plano East             4:30.44  
 15 Lowe, Dylan               10 Hebron                 4:30.95  
 16 Merrell, Jake             11 Turkey Valle           4:31.15  
 17 Akin, Josh                12 Frisco Liber           4:34.11  
 18 Helgenson, Nathan            Boyd                   4:34.66  
 19 Carlo, Jeremy             11 Allen                  4:34.87  
 20 Yarborough, Hudson         9 Plano East             4:39.17  
 21 Traylor, Carson           11 DeSoto                 4:40.10  
 22 Meyers, Colton            11 Allen                  4:40.55  
 23 Gachibi, Simon            11 Tyler Lee              4:41.46  
 24 Turner, Jayce             10 Martin                 4:41.80  
 25 Maclean, Eric             11 McKinney               4:42.62  
 26 Harris, Robert            12 Lake Highlands         4:43.14  
 27 Sanchez, Raul             12 Mesquite               4:43.22  
 28 Sterling, Mark            12 Mansfield Hi           4:44.65  
 29 Solomon, Tesmegen         12 Berkner                4:45.05  
 30 Martinez, Florencio       12 Northwest Ne           4:45.77  
 31 Luna, Julius               9 South Grand            4:46.68  
 32 Sterling, Ryan            12 Mansfield Hi           4:47.38  
 33 Day, Dylan                12 Lake Travis            4:49.31  
 34 Foster, Sage              11 McKinney               4:49.36  
 35 Romeo, Nick               12 Plano West             4:50.98  
 36 Vargas, Fabian            11 South Grand            4:51.13  
 37 Loggins, Jonathon         12 Martin                 4:52.29  
 38 Torgerson, Jacob          10 Rowlett                4:52.82  
 39 Buss, David               12 Frisco Liber           4:55.03  
 40 Ovenshire, Zach           12 Jesuit                 4:56.24  
 41 Quigley, Timothy          12 Lake Travis            4:59.67  
 42 Ashmore, Jordan           11 Cedar Hill             5:03.22  
 43 Cimino, Anthony           12 Martin                 5:10.48  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Trevor              11 Berkner               10:32.35  
  2 Ovenshire, Zach           12 Jesuit                10:51.12  
  3 Torgerson, Jacob          10 Rowlett               10:51.13  
  4 Ashmore, Jordan           11 Cedar Hill            11:02.52  
  5 Bartkoski, Jacob          10 Jesuit                11:02.73  
  6 Loggins, Jonathon         12 Martin                11:05.07  
Section  2  
  1 Knight, Haftu             10 Tyler Lee              9:47.36  
  1 Santine, John             11 Plano West            10:27.54  
  4 Richter, Myles            10 Hebron                 9:57.84  
  6 Meyers, Colton            11 Allen                 10:03.80  
  8 Traylor, Carson           11 DeSoto                10:56.82  
  9 Webb, Justin              12 Cedar Hill            10:06.45  
 11 MacIas, Israel            12 Northwest Ne          10:11.24  
 12 Bouchard, Caleb           11 Northwest Ne          10:11.77  
 15 Pruitt, Jacob             11 Allen                 10:17.82  
 17 Urista, Alejandro         10 Lake Travis           10:19.99  
 18 Shannon, Mitchell         10 The John Coo          10:21.07  
 19 Buss, David               12 Frisco Liber          10:21.22  
 22 Foster, Sage              11 McKinney              10:28.57  
 23 Anderson, Matt            12 Tyler Lee             10:33.78  
 24 Cimino, Anthony           12 Martin                10:46.71  
Section  3  
  1 Bethmann, Cade            12 Martin                 9:09.26   10   
  2 Potter, Joel              12 Keller                 9:10.16    8   
  3 O'Neill, Connor           12 Jesuit                 9:11.04    6   
  4 Miller, Conner            12 Hebron                 9:11.79    2   
  5 Grant, Brady              11 Lake Travis            9:16.03    1   
  6 Casarez, Eric             11 Keller Centr           9:18.70  
  7 Johnson, Jake             12 Allen                  9:19.69  
  8 Vicary, Jackson           12 Plano West             9:21.06  
  9 Arndorfer, Matthew        12 Prince of Peace        9:24.95  
 10 Fernandes, Nicholas       12 Southlake Carrol       9:28.29  
 11 Teuscher, Ryan            12 Northwest Ne           9:28.56  
 12 Dayani, Adam              11 Hebron                 9:35.88  
 13 Doty, Kyle                12 Bruceville-E           9:38.73  
 14 Johnson, Pete             10 Plano West             9:41.68  
 15 Goodridge, Jonathan       12 The John Coo           9:58.57  
 16 Maclean, Eric             11 McKinney              10:00.98  
 17 Mortimer, Enzo            11 Southlake Carrol      10:01.19  
 18 Harris, Robert            12 Lake Highlands        10:10.04  
Section  4  
  4 Williams, Henry           12 Bartlesville           9:11.25    4   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Andrews, Dorian           12 Skyline                  14.59q 
  2 Teer, Robert              11 Seguin                   14.81q 
  3 Palm, Elisha              12 South Grand              16.07  
  4 Naquin, Will              12 Jesuit                   16.43  
  5 Lane, Zach                11 Martin                   17.48  
  6 Kabongo, Nathan           12 Frisco Liber             17.71  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jordan, Quivell           12 DeSoto                   15.10q 
  2 Squire, Joeseph           12 Seguin                   15.11q 
  3 Jacobs, Taylor            10 South Grand              15.69q 
  4 Dene, Benjamin            10 Tyler Lee                16.41  
  5 Lynch, Jack               12 Jesuit                   16.43  
  6 Umunnakwe, Benoi          11 Allen                    16.44  
  7 Perez, Ricardo             9 Rowlett                  18.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Young, Justin             12 Wylie East               14.51q 
  2 Neely, George             12 South Grand              15.49q 
  3 Nelson, Dequarius         12 Skyline                  16.84  
  4 Day, Tanner               12 Lake Travis              17.43  
  5 Wilson, Alex              11 Martin                   18.92  
 -- Carson, Cameron           12 DeSoto                     DNF  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Brockman III, Charles     12 Plano Senior             15.09q 
  2 Manuel, Harrison          11 Rowlett                  15.87  
  3 Lawrence, Shayne          10 Cedar Hill               16.63  
  4 Grace, Blake              11 Skyline                  16.90  
  5 Sharpe, Raylen             9 Allen                    17.11  
  6 Evans, Jerry              10 Rowlett                  17.30  
  7 Perryman, Corey           11 Hebron                   17.55  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Andrews, Dorian           12 Skyline                  14.03   10   
  2 Brockman III, Charles     12 Plano Senior             14.06    8   
  3 Young, Justin             12 Wylie East               14.28    6   
  4 Jordan, Quivell           12 DeSoto                   14.37    4   
  5 Teer, Robert              11 Seguin                   14.38    2   
  6 Squire, Joeseph           12 Seguin                   14.51    1   
  7 Neely, George             12 South Grand              14.93  
  8 Jacobs, Taylor            10 South Grand              16.38  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Manuel, Harrison          11 Rowlett                  39.64q 
  2 Teer, Robert              11 Seguin                   39.72q 
  3 Palm, Elisha              12 South Grand              40.26  
  4 Lawrence, Shayne          10 Cedar Hill               40.81  
  5 Adeagbo, Vittorio         11 DeSoto                   42.53  
  6 Wilson, Alex              11 Martin                   42.56  
  7 Dangerfield, Tylan           Desoto Gold              44.12  
  8 Hodge, Billy                 Desoto Gold              47.06  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Justin             12 Wylie East               39.01q 
  2 Johnson, Antwuane         11 McKinney                 39.17q 
  3 Naquin, Will              12 Jesuit                   42.25  
  4 Grace, Blake              11 Skyline                  43.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, David            12 Lake Travis              40.27  
  2 Sharpe, Raylen             9 Allen                    40.81  
  3 Umunnakwe, Benoi          11 Allen                    41.47  
  4 Nelson, Dequarius         12 Skyline                  41.89  
  5 Perez, Ricardo             9 Rowlett                  45.52  
  6 Perryman, Corey           11 Hebron                   45.59  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Quivell           12 DeSoto                   38.59q 
  2 Squire, Joeseph           12 Seguin                   39.24q 
  3 Jordan, Jay               12 South Grand              41.03  
  4 Holden, Josh              12 Frisco Liber             42.26  
  5 Kabongo, Nathan           12 Frisco Liber             42.37  
  6 Tabe, Obi-tabot           11 Allen                    43.39  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Brockman III, Charles     12 Plano Senior             37.50q 
  2 Neely, George             12 South Grand              39.41q 
  3 Dene, Benjamin            10 Tyler Lee                41.41  
  4 Evans, Jerry              10 Rowlett                  41.99  
  5 Lane, Zach                11 Martin                   44.23  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brockman III, Charles     12 Plano Senior             37.55   10   
  2 Young, Justin             12 Wylie East               38.22    8   
  3 Jordan, Quivell           12 DeSoto                   38.58    6   
  4 Johnson, Antwuane         11 McKinney                 38.85    4   
  5 Manuel, Harrison          11 Rowlett                  38.88    2   
  6 Squire, Joeseph           12 Seguin                   39.67    1   
  7 Neely, George             12 South Grand              40.20  
  8 Teer, Robert              11 Seguin                   40.38  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 6A Boys
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rowlett  'A'                                          41.59q 
     1) Davis, Jakel 12                 2) Sheffield, Joseph 12           
     3) Lang, A'Vim 11                  4) Seals, Emmett 11               
  2 Cedar Hill  'A'                                       41.88q 
     1) Davis, Avery 12                 2) Fleming, Cameron 11            
     3) Bright, Quinshone 9             4) Fleeks, Josh 11                
  3 Frisco Liberty  'A'                                   42.38q 
     1) Hackett, Amari 12               2) Lescay, Daniel 12              
     3) Burrell, Kevin 10               4) Palmer, Isaiah 12              
  4 Desoto Gold  'A'                                      43.14q 
     1) Smiley, Jailyn                  2) Houston, Zydez                 
     3) Hanspard, Bryan                 4) Street, Amondre                
  5 Hebron  'A'                                           43.19q 
     1) Powell, Evan 12                 2) Pradier, H 12                  
     3) Vaughn, Derian 12               4) Reeves, Mason 11               
  6 Mansfield High  'A'                                   43.21q 
     1) Brooks, Kennedy 12              2) Jones, Camereon 11             
     3) Adebo, Saiid 12                 4) Odom, Quincy 11                
  7 Lake Travis  'A'                                      44.09  
     1) Glomb, James 11                 2) Day, Tanner 12                 
     3) Ramsey, Braden 10               4) Moorer, Patrick 12             
  8 South Grand Prairie  'A'                              45.00  
     1) Lightfoot, Terrell 11           2) Stewart, Jarren 11             
     3) Pugh III, Earl 10               4) Vongor, Atanza 11              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Skyline  'A'                                          42.53q 
     1) Gardner, Velton 10              2) Shelmon, Carlton 12            
     3) Hill, Martinez 10               4) Andrews, Dorian 12             
  2 Hightower  'A'                                        43.54q 
     1) Campbell, Kobie 9               2) Bennings, Dante 12             
     3) Polk, Platinum 12               4) Essisima, Isaiah 10            
  3 Tyler Lee  'A'                                        43.97  
     1) Amie, Chance 11                 2) Gowin, Garrett 10              
     3) Taylor, Matt 12                 4) Thompson, Davion 11            
  4 Richardson Berkner  'A'                               44.06  
     1) Tanner, Kameron 11              2) Usef, Fahez 11                 
     3) Crowder-Jones, Ronald 12        4) Carbone, Austin 12             
  5 Jesuit  'A'                                           44.20  
     1) Isbell, Andrew 11               2) Jackson, Connor 12             
     3) Kincade, Lucas 12               4) Lynch, Jack 12                 
 -- DeSoto  'A'                                             DNF  
     1) Butler, Charles 12              2) Goodman, Zavion 10             
     3) Smith, Donovan 10               4) Williams, Frederic 12          
 -- Arlington Martin  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Baggett, Thomas 11              2) Johnson, Dayton 12             
     3) Teer, Isaiah 9                  4) Chevis, Caleb 10               
 -- Allen  'A'                                               DQ   after zone
     1) Bender, Glenn 11                2) Fazarro, Asante 11             
     3) Christiansen, Jack 12           4) Allen, Jaylen 12               
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rowlett  'A'                                          41.25   20   
  2 Cedar Hill  'A'                                       41.67   16   
  3 Skyline  'A'                                          42.02   12   
  4 Hebron  'A'                                           42.15    8   
  5 Mansfield High  'A'                                   42.99    4   
  6 Hightower  'A'                                        43.08    2   
 -- Desoto Gold  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tyler Lee  'A'                                      1:31.12  
     1) Amie, Chance 11                 2) Gowin, Garrett 10              
     3) Taylor, Matt 12                 4) Thompson, Davion 11            
  2 Richardson Berkner  'A'                             1:31.50  
     1) Jackson, Jonathan 10            2) Crowder-Jones, Ronald 12       
     3) Rasberry, William 11            4) Young, Trey 12                 
  3 Desoto Gold  'A'                                    1:31.57  
     1) Smiley, Jailyn                  2) Abraham, Cordney               
     3) Houston, Zydez                  4) Street, Amondre                
  4 South Grand Prairie  'A'                            1:32.22  
     1) Pugh III, Earl 10               2) Vongor, Atanza 11              
     3) Jacobs, Taylor 10               4) Jordan, Jay 12                 
  5 Lake Travis  'A'                                    1:32.43  
     1) Day, Tanner 12                  2) Monroe, Sebastian 11           
     3) Ramsey, Braden 10               4) Glomb, James 11                
  6 Jesuit  'A'                                         1:38.52  
     1) Cano, Alex 10                   2) Isbell, Andrew 11              
     3) Kincade, Lucas 12               4) Johnson, Wyatt 12              
Section  2  
  1 Allen  'A'                                          1:26.89   20   
     1) Loathridge, Tahj 12             2) Fazarro, Asante 11             
     3) Christiansen, Jack 12           4) Allen, Jaylen 12               
  2 DeSoto  'A'                                         1:27.34   16   
     1) Dunn, Lexington 10              2) Harrison, Kennedy 10           
     3) Mcgraw, Deonte 10               4) Smith, Donovan 10              
  3 Rowlett  'A'                                        1:28.31   12   
     1) Davis, Jakel 12                 2) Sheffield, Joseph 12           
     3) Lang, A'Vim 11                  4) Iwaugu, Precious 11            
  4 Skyline  'A'                                        1:29.17    8   
     1) Gardner, Velton 10              2) Ashley, Darius 10              
     3) Hill, Martinez 10               4) Andrews, Dorian 12             
  5 Cedar Hill  'A'                                     1:29.37    4   
     1) Bright, Quinshone 9             2) Fleming, Cameron 11            
     3) Rambo, Charleston 12            4) Fleeks, Josh 11                
  6 Hightower  'A'                                      1:29.64    1   
     1) Bennings, Dante 12              2) Burson, Benjamin 11            
     3) Polk, Platinum 12               4) Essisima, Isaiah 10            
  6 Frisco Liberty  'A'                                 1:29.64    1   
     1) Lescay, Daniel 12               2) Palmer, Christian 11           
     3) Hackett, Amari 12               4) Palmer, Isaiah 12              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rowlett  'A'                                        3:27.40  
     1) Seals, Emmett 11                2) Evans, Jerry 10                
     3) Manuel, Harrison 11             4) Wesley, Jared 10               
  2 South Grand Prairie  'A'                            3:31.37  
     1) Jordan, Jay 12                  2) Pugh III, Earl 10              
     3) Neely, George 12                4) Vongor, Atanza 11              
  3 Jesuit  'A'                                         3:35.73  
     1) Younger, Jake 10                2) Naquin, Will 12                
     3) Klein, Josh 10                  4) Jackson, Connor 12             
Section  2  
  1 Arlington Martin  'A'                               3:23.38    4   
     1) Baggett, Thomas 11              2) Chevis, Caleb 10               
     3) Smith, Montrell 10              4) Otoviano, Juma 11              
  2 Lake Travis  'A'                                    3:26.31  
     1) Zuhn, Justin 11                 2) Glomb, James 11                
     3) Greenwell, David 11             4) Moorer, Patrick 12             
  3 Tyler Lee  'A'                                      3:30.63  
     1) Gowin, Garrett 10               2) Taylor, Matt 12                
     3) Thompson, Davion 11             4) Davison, Isaiah 12             
  4 Desoto Gold  'A'                                    3:35.46  
     1) Beal, James                     2) King, William                  
  5 Richardson Berkner  'A'                             3:36.51  
     1) Pierre, Kevin 11                2) Jackson, Jonathan 10           
     3) Rasberry, William 11            4) Rouse, Samuel 11               
  6 Hightower  'A'                                      3:40.95  
     1) Campbell, Kobie 9               2) Polk, Platinum 12              
     3) Broussar, Sir'savious 12        4) Solomon-broussard, Dari 11     
Section  3  
  1 DeSoto  'A'                                         3:17.74   20   
     1) Ross, Tairyn 10                 2) Johnson II, Patrick 10         
     3) Modesto, Kevin 10               4) Deloney, Angel 10              
  2 Skyline  'A'                                        3:18.92   16   
     1) Black, Jalen 12                 2) Sweeney, Taylor 10             
     3) Hill, Martinez 10               4) Shelmon, Carlton 12            
  3 Frisco Liberty  'A'                                 3:20.10   12   
     1) Lescay, Daniel 12               2) Palmer, Christian 11           
     3) Holden, Josh 12                 4) Palmer, Isaiah 12              
  4 Lewisville  'A'                                     3:22.85    8   
     1) Dockery, Cedrick 12             2) Johnson, Jadon 12              
     3) Jones, David 12                 4) Mikels, Kwame 12               
  5 McKinney Boyd  'A'                                  3:23.72    2   
     1) Sullivan, Shamal 12             2) Johnson, Freddie 12            
     3) White, Ryan 12                  4) Miller, Edward 12              
  6 Mansfield High  'A'                                 3:25.63  
     1) Reevey, Ziphion 11              2) Sterling, Ryan 12              
     3) Coleman, Jaqulis 11             4) Jones, Camereon 11             
  7 Mesquite  'A'                                       3:29.77  
     1) Boger, Caleb 10                 2) Fane, Joel 11                  
     3) Roberts, Kavin 9                4) Cooper, Kaneal 9               
 
Men Distance Medley 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Keller Central  'A'                                10:33.53   20   
     1) Langat, Micah 12                2) House, Dominique 12            
     3) Magryta, Trenton 12             4) Casarez, Eric 11               
  2 Arlington Martin  'A'                              10:47.16   16   
     1) Turner, Jayce 10                2) Nix, Adam 9                    
     3) Richardson, Dante 12            4) Bethmann, Cade 12              
  3 Lake Travis  'A'                                   10:52.23   12   
     1) Butterfield, Connor 12          2) Zuhn, Justin 11                
     3) Grant, Brady 11                 4) Urista, Alejandro 10           
  4 Northwest Nelson  'A'                              10:56.01    8   
     1) Kinneer, Jared 12               2) Davis, Bryson 12               
     3) Hataway, Spencer 11             4) Teuscher, Ryan 12              
  5 Keller  'A'                                        10:56.03    4   
     1) Signo, Michael 11               2) Nelson, Colton 10              
     3) Klein, Cameron 11               4) Potter, Joel 12                
  6 South Grand Prairie  'A'                           11:25.66    2   
     1) Luna, Julius 9                  2) Mason, JaMohn 11               
     3) Stadthagan, Ben 11              4) Vargas, Fabian 11              
  7 Plano West  'A'                                    11:36.09  
     1) Balakishiyev, Ilyas 10          2) Sivils, Camden 11              
     3) Leichner, Brady 10              4) Santine, John 11               
 
Men High Jump 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 White, Terrel             12 Allen                  6-06.00   10   
  1 Hanspard, Byron           11 DeSoto                J6-06.00    8   
  3 Brewer, Clayton           12 Keller                 6-04.00    6   
  4 Brent, Cecil              12 Hightower              6-02.00    4   
  5 Rosado, Daniel            12 Lewisville             6-00.00    2   
  6 Kinney, Dietrick          10 Cedar Hill            J5-10.00  
  6 Preboy, Joseph            11 Jesuit                J5-10.00  
  6 Richardson, Josh          12 Frisco Liber           5-10.00    0.33
  6 Prentiss, Nicholas        10 Keller                 5-10.00    0.33
  6 Fleeks, Josh              11 Cedar Hill             5-10.00    0.33
 11 Smith, Kristian           11 DeSoto                J5-08.00  
 11 Smith, Asonte             10 Cedar Hill            J5-08.00  
 11 Obi, Kester               11 Allen                  5-08.00  
 14 Nix, Adam                  9 Martin                 5-04.00  
 14 Garcia, Omuiri            11 Martin                J5-04.00  
 14 Dangerfield, Tylan           Desoto Gold           J5-04.00  
 -- Pratt, Tyrone             10 Berkner                     NH  
 -- Green, Barry              12 Berkner                     NH  
 -- Cobb, Prince                 Desoto Gold                 NH  
 -- Dickens, Ladarius         12 Rowlett                     NH  
 -- Willis, Braden            11 Martin                      NH  
 -- Henderson, Jevon          10 Allen                       NH  
 -- Arnold, Lawrence           9 DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Otwori, Brian             10 Mansfield Hi                NH  
 -- James, Imioan             11 Mansfield Hi                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Branson            11 Tyler Lee             16-00.00   10   
  2 Etie, Eric                12 Keller                15-06.00    8   
  3 Lark, Collin              10 Jesuit                14-00.00    6   
  4 Simmons, Chance           12 Martin                13-00.00    2.33
  4 Ballott, Dajion           11 Mansfield Hi          13-00.00    2.33
  4 Elrod, Jake               11 Jesuit                13-00.00    2.33
  7 Miller, Zach              10 Mansfield Hi          12-06.00  
 -- Govan, Preston            11 Rowlett                     NH  
 -- Day, Tanner               12 Lake Travis                 NH  
 -- Johnson, Emerson          12 Lake Travis                 NH  
 -- Kinnaird, Hayden          11 Martin                      NH  
 -- Strong, Pierce            10 Jesuit                      NH  
 -- Mull, Josh                12 Allen                       NH  
 -- Wordlaw, Dante            10 DeSoto                      NH  
 -- Gregston, Connor          10 Keller Fossi                NH  
 -- Carson, Cameron           12 DeSoto                      NH  
 
Men Long Jump 6A Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moorer, Patrick           12 Lake Travis           19-07.75   NWI 
  2 Poole, Kobe               11 Rowlett               19-01.50   NWI 
  3 Buell, Thurman            11 Jesuit                18-08.00   NWI 
  4 Oats, Daniel              10 Martin                18-05.25   NWI 
  5 Kincade, Lucas            12 Jesuit                18-01.50   NWI 
  6 Zuhn, Justin              11 Lake Travis           18-00.50   NWI 
  7 Monroe, Sebastian         11 Lake Travis           17-10.50   NWI 
  8 Pratt, Keishawn           10 Martin                17-04.00   NWI 
 -- Hickland, Jarius             Desoto Gold                 ND   NWI 
 -- Brooks, Casden            12 Frisco Liber                ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Prescott, Darius          12 DeSoto                21-06.50   NWI   2   
  2 Baggett, Thomas           11 Martin                20-07.50   NWI   1   
  3 Palmer, Isaiah            12 Frisco Liber          20-00.75   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Antonio           12 Mesquite              20-00.00   NWI 
  5 Williams, Tibyus          11 Hebron                19-11.25   NWI 
  6 Teague, Amar                 Desoto Gold           19-09.25   NWI 
  7 Payton, Daekwon           12 Hightower             19-08.25   NWI 
  8 Murombe, Mudiwa           10 Plano West            19-08.00   NWI 
  9 Cooper, Kason             10 Mansfield Hi          19-05.75   NWI 
  9 Pugh III, Earl            10 South Grand           19-05.75   NWI 
 11 Clincy, Lothario          12 Hebron                18-11.50   NWI 
 12 Solomon-broussard, Dari   11 Hightower             18-05.00   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Ogilvie, Courtney         12 Cedar Hill            22-01.50   NWI   9   
  1 Joseph, Ashby             12 North Garlan          22-01.50   NWI   9   
  3 Mungro, Devin             12 DeSoto                21-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Loathridge, Tahj          12 Allen                 21-11.25   NWI   4   
  5 Chikaeze, Gregory         12 Allen                 20-05.50   NWI 
  6 Freeman, Jalon            12 Cedar Hill            19-11.00   NWI 
  7 Woods, Tyrone              9 Allen                 19-07.75   NWI 
 -- Carter, Kylan                Desoto Gold                 ND   NWI 
 -- Vaughn, Derian            12 Hebron                      ND   NWI 
 -- Wade, Ken'charion         11 Cedar Hill                  ND   NWI 
 -- Green, Barry              12 Berkner                     ND   NWI 
 -- Drayden, Nick              9 DeSoto                      ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump 6A Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Clincy, Lothario          12 Hebron                41-08.50   NWI 
  2 Walker, Zaylon            10 Tyler Lee             41-05.00   NWI 
  3 Whitaker, Colton          11 Martin                40-06.25   NWI 
  4 Buell, Thurman            11 Jesuit                40-05.50   NWI 
  5 Teague, Amar                 Desoto Gold           40-01.00   NWI 
 -- Glomb, James              11 Lake Travis                 ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Poole, Kobe               11 Rowlett               47-01.75   NWI   8   
  2 Vaughn, Derian            12 Hebron                42-02.25   NWI 
  3 Applon, Trevion           11 Martin                40-09.25   NWI 
  4 Cooper, Kason             10 Mansfield Hi          40-07.00   NWI 
  5 Alayande, Daniel          10 Allen                 38-08.25   NWI 
 -- Kabongo, Nathan           12 Frisco Liber                ND   NWI 
 -- Tabe, Obi-tabot           11 Allen                       ND   NWI 
 -- Murombe, Mudiwa           10 Plano West                FOUL       
Flight  3  
  1 Prescott, Darius          12 DeSoto                48-01.75   NWI  10   
  2 Chikaeze, Gregory         12 Allen                 45-05.25   NWI   6   
  3 Mungro, Devin             12 DeSoto                44-10.25   NWI   4   
  4 Green, Dasean             12 Cedar Hill            44-05.25   NWI   2   
  5 Jones, David              12 Lewisville            43-10.00   NWI   1   
  6 Joseph, Ashby             12 North Garlan          43-05.25   NWI 
  7 Lescay, Daniel            12 Frisco Liber          43-04.00   NWI 
  8 Taylor, Antonio           12 Mesquite              42-10.25   NWI 
  9 Freeman, Jalon            12 Cedar Hill            42-02.75   NWI 
 10 Payton, Daekwon           12 Hightower             42-01.75   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Manning, Colton           11 Allen                 42-04.00  
  2 Niedrauer, Nathan         11 Tyler Lee             41-00.50  
  3 Rameriz, Omar             11 Allen                 40-01.00  
  4 Angton, Vern               9 Martin                39-09.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Hatcher, Carlos           11 Hebron                45-08.50  
  2 Jackson, Tyler               Desoto Gold           45-06.00  
  3 Young, Brandon               Desoto Gold           43-07.50  
  4 Taylor, Dylan             12 Cedar Hill            41-09.00  
  5 Schramme, Grayson         11 Mansfield Hi          41-06.00  
  6 Montez, Demario           11 Hebron                41-03.00  
  7 Stratford, Trey           11 Allen                 41-02.00  
  8 Vongor, Jancoba           12 South Grand           40-11.00  
  9 Ibuken, Ruben             11 Rowlett               40-06.00  
 10 Buss, Grant               12 Frisco Liber          10-08.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Oladipo, Gabe             12 Hightower             62-10.00   10   
  2 Sanogo, Mohamed           12 Plano West            52-01.50    8   
  3 Anayanwu, Uzoma           12 Rowlett               51-07.50    6   
  4 Holub, Vance              12 Jesuit                51-02.00    4   
  5 Green, Wesley             12 DeSoto                49-11.00    2   
  6 Newman, Xavier            12 DeSoto                48-07.50    1   
  7 Cummings, Scott           12 Lake Travis           47-11.50  
  8 Sellers, Steven           12 Wylie High            47-06.50  
  9 Ochoa, Sammy              12 Lake Travis           46-06.00  
 10 Betts, Ousman             12 Rowlett               44-03.00  
 11 Larrison, Patrick            Unattached                0.50  
 
Men Discus Throw 6A Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cisneros, Caleb           12 Rowlett                 128-01  
  2 Burtch, Joshua            10 Frisco Liber            120-05  
 -- Reyes, Isaiah                Desoto Gold                 ND  
 -- Schramme, Grayson         11 Mansfield Hi                ND  
 -- Ajibike, Daniel           12 Mansfield Hi                ND  
 -- Buss, David               12 Frisco Liber                ND  
 -- Kirby, Payton             11 Allen                       ND  
 -- Gonzales, Nicholas        10 Allen                       ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Vongor, Jancoba           12 South Grand             134-11  
  2 Jackson, Tyler               Desoto Gold             133-00  
  3 Davis Jr., Avery          11 Cedar Hill              128-01  
  4 Holub, Vance              12 Jesuit                  126-07  
  5 Hummel, Wyatt             10 Jesuit                  126-04  
  6 Motes, Brandon            12 Rowlett                 124-03  
  7 Betts, Ousman             12 Rowlett                 122-03  
 -- Young, Brandon               Desoto Gold                 ND  
 -- Cummings, Scott           12 Lake Travis                 ND  
 -- Green, Wesley             12 DeSoto                      ND  
 -- Jackson, Tyler            11 DeSoto                      ND  
 -- Carter, Deondre           12 Cedar Hill                  ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Oladipo, Gabe             12 Hightower            215-02.50   10   
  2 Larrison, Patrick            Unattached              190-04    8   
  3 Mcdonald, Caden           12 Justin North            185-02    6   
  4 Tracy, Jared              11 Lake Travis             174-03    4   
  5 King, Adam                12 Plano West              147-06    2   
  6 Hatcher, Carlos           11 Hebron                  144-03    1   
  7 Buss, Grant               12 Frisco Liber            142-05  
  8 Yow, Kemante              12 DeSoto                  139-06  
  8 Romanow, John             12 Hebron                  139-06  
 10 Waters, Jace              11 Allen                   136-09  
 -- Jaimes, Brenden           12 Lake Travis                 ND  
 -- Breen, Austin             12 Wylie High                  ND  
 
                Women - Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                      98        2) Mesquite Horn              53   
    3) McKinney Boyd               44        4) Mansfield Lake Ridge       40   
    5) Cedar Hill                  34        6) Mesquite                   27   
    7) Leonard                     25        8) Keller                     22   
    9) Longview                    20        9) Frisco Liberty             20   
    9) Rockwall Heath              20        9) Whitewright                20   
   13) Southlake Carroll           16       13) Frisco Heritage            16   
   15) Melissa                     14       16) Plano West                 11   
   17) Rockwall                    10.50    18) Atlanta                    10   
   18) Lake Travis                 10       18) Princeton                  10   
   18) Dallas Parish Episcopal     10       18) Argyle Liberty Christian   10   
   23) Celina                       8       23) Kennedale                   8   
   23) Arlington Martin             8       26) Fayetteville High School    6   
   26) Forney                       6       26) Grapevine                   6   
   26) Roosevelt                    6       26) Mansfield Legacy            6   
   31) Hockaday                     5       32) Wylie East                  4   
   32) Lonoke High School           4       34) Whitesboro                  2   
   34) Northwest Nelson             2       36) Hebron                      1.50
   37) Godley                       1       37) Wylie High                  1   
   37) Houston Awty International   1       37) Plano East                  1   
   37) Mesquite Poteet              1                                           
 
            Men -  Combined 6A/5A - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Keller Central              20        2) Arlington Martin           16   
    3) Lake Travis                 12        4) Northwest Nelson            8   
    5) Keller                       4        6) Whitesboro                  2   
 
                Men - 5A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mansfield Lake Ridge        86        2) Mansfield Legacy           72   
    3) Lancaster                   64        4) Trimble Tech               52   
    5) Whitesboro                  40        6) Mansfield Timberview       39   
    7) Mesquite Poteet             32        8) Melissa                    28   
    9) Frisco Heritage             27        9) Boswell                    27   
   11) Colleyville Covenant        20       12) Nolan Catholic             18   
   13) Everman                     16       14) Waxahachie                 14   
   15) Shawnee High School         13       16) Mansfield Summit           12   
   16) Seguin                      12       18) Wylie East                 10   
   18) Joshua                      10       20) Anna                        9   
   21) Justin Northwest             8       22) Hillcrest                   7   
   23) Wichita Falls Hirschi        6       23) Bishop Dunne                6   
   25) Seminole                     5       26) Wilson                      4   
   27) Kimball                      3       28) Grapevine                   2   
   29) St Marks                     1                                           
 
                Men - 6A Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeSoto                      95        2) Rowlett                    58   
    3) Allen                       56        4) Skyline                    46   
    5) Arlington Martin            34.33     6) Cedar Hill                 31.33
    7) Keller Central              28        8) Hightower                  27   
    9) Keller                      26.33    10) Keller Fossil Ridge        20   
   11) Lewisville                  19       12) Jesuit                     18.33
   13) Plano Senior                18       13) Lake Travis                18   
   15) Southlake Carroll           16       15) Hebron                     16   
   15) Sachse                      16       18) Wylie East                 14   
   19) Frisco Liberty              13.33    20) Mansfield High             12.33
   21) Tyler Lee                   10       21) Pflugerville Henderickson  10   
   21) Plano West                  10       24) North Garland               9   
   25) Moore Ok                     8       25) Northwest Nelson            8   
   27) Justin Northwest             6       27) Mesquite                    6   
   29) Richardson Berkner           5       30) McKinney                    4   
   30) McKinney Boyd                4       30) Turkey Valley               4   
   30) Bartlesville High School     4       30) Seguin                      4   
   35) Carrollton Prince of Peace   2       35) Mansfield Timberview        2   
   35) South Grand Prairie          2       38) San Antonio Home School S   1
Share.

About Author

I started the website as a Senior in College at Texas Tech in 1999. I have been covering Texas for 16 years. I also was the head coach at Concordia University for 14 years. I love the sport and the people involved.